» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great

by Steve Meyerowitz, Michael Parman (Illustrator)

About this title: Fasting is self-healing. You'll be surprised at how easy it is. Sections on fasting on raw fruit & vegetable juices, water, detoxification, weight loss techniques, fasting while working, juice recipes, exercises, and how to come off a fast safely.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Beth Robbins, Michael Parman

price: $2.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great

by Meyerowitz, Steve

price: $3.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sproutman Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Parman, Michael. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Beth Robbins, Michael Parman

price: $3.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Good. 1999-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Meyerowitz, Steve

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Integral Yoga Dist ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Used-Good. Good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine uncreased; store stamp inside cover; Delivery confirmation available for every item shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Check out my performance reviews. My customers LOVE my service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Meyerowitz, Steve; Robbins, Beth; Parman, Michael

price: $4.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Fine. 1878736655. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz; Beth Robbins; Michael Parman

price: $5.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Very Good. Near fine--clean text, uncreased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, Sam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Fee... used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Fee...

price: $6.89

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Very good. 1999 Book Publishing Co. 6th Edition Softcover(Trade PB). Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health new book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Meyerowitz, Steve; Robbins, Beth; Parman, Michael

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: New. 1878736655 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz; Beth Robbins; Michael Parman

price: $7.61

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Very Good. As issued no jacket. Trade Paperback. Very Good plus condition with no markings. No highlights, underlines or notes in text. No creases to spine or cover. Minor wear to cover. Tight binding and clean crisp text. Very Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting & Detoxification new book

Juice Fasting & Detoxification

by Meyerowitz, Steve

list price: $10.95

our price: $8.76

you save: $2.19 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sproutman Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Parman, Michael. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification new book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification

by Meyerowitz, Steve

price: $10.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Brand New. Paperback. JUICE FASTING & DETOXIFICATION is by Steve Meyerowitz. Use the healing power of Fresh Juice to feel young and look great. Fasting and juice therapy revamp your health from the inside out. This book shows you how to tap that power and how to fit it into a busy lifestyle. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Beth Robbins, Michael Parman

price: $2.49

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Michael Parman, Beth Robbins

price: $2.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Beth Robbins, Michael Parman

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Beth Robbins, Michael Parman

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Beth Robbins, Michael Parman

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Face page has a few unknown stains. Few to No Markings in Text. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Meyerowitz, Steve; Robbins, Beth; Parman, Michael

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Book Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Very Good. 1878736655 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Beth Robbins, Michael Parman

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Fee... used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Fee...

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Steve Meyerowitz (Paperback, 1999) used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Steve Meyerowitz (Paperback, 1999)

price: $7.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: BRAND_NEW. Juice Fasting and detox-good luck! this book will help! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Steve Meyerowitz (Paperback, 1999) used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Steve Meyerowitz (Paperback, 1999)

price: $7.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: BRAND_NEW. Juice Fasting and detox-good luck! this book will help! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health used book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz; Beth Robbins; Michael Parman

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Book Pub Co Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Like New. Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health new book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great: the Fastest Way to Restore Your Health

by Steve Meyerowitz, Michael Parman, Beth Robbins

price: $8.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing new book

Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing

by Meyerowitz, Steve And Parman, Michael

price: $9.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SPROUTMAN PUBN (MA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: New. Fasting is self-healing. You'll be surprised at how easy it is. Sections on fasting on raw fruit & vegetable juices, water, detoxification, weight loss techniques, fasting while working, juice recipes, exercises, and how to come off a fast safely. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wheat Grass Nature's Finest Medicine: the Complete Guide to Using Grasses to Revitalize Your Health used book

Wheat Grass Nature's Finest Medicine: the Complete Guide to Using Grasses to Revitalize Your Health

by Meyerowitz, Steve

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sproutman Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781878736659 ISBN: 1878736655

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Megan, Chesapeake, VA

"Good overall information about the health benefits of juice fasting. I was disappointed that there really wasn't a set plan to follow."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 4, 2009
By Margarita, The United States

"Very helpful and well organized guide on how to start cleansing with juices."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By Monica, The United States

"I absolutely recommend this to anyone who wishes to try fasting to reset their bodies. It worked wonders for my faulty digestive system."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 2, 2008
By Anna, Brooklyn, NY

"I love food, but I learned how i mis-use food to feel better or feed my conditioned responses."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Juice Fasting and Detoxification: Use the Healing Power of Fresh Juice to Feel Young and Look Great by Steve Meyerowitz, Michael Parman (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
8 of 13 (62%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.