Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The information in this book has been scientifically compiled to meet the needs and wants of new hobbyists.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Cockatiels as a New Pet
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TFH Publications, U. S
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Good. No Jacket. Partial Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Front Cover Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good. Like new conditions. read more
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good. 0866226125 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23G. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1990. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications, Neptune, NJ
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: A good reading copy only. Tear to spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Good. 56-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Good. 123-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: TFH Publications
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0866226125. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good. read more
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 0018214261254
Description: Very Good. 018214261254 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X07H. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good. 0866226125 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y05S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
Coborn, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 6/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Very Good. 0866226125 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z11O. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Good. Book has minor edgewear, rubbing, bump to top corner, and sticker damage to front ocver. read more
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1990 Trade paperback. read more
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: TFH PUBLICATIONS
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Fine. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Cockatiels as a New Pet
by
John Coborn
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TFH Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780866226127
ISBN: 0866226125
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.