» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cockatiels as a New Pet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

About this title: The information in this book has been scientifically compiled to meet the needs and wants of new hobbyists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications, U. S Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Good. No Jacket. Partial Sticker Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Front Cover Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good. Like new conditions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good. 0866226125 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 23G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications, Neptune, NJ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: A good reading copy only. Tear to spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Good. 56-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Good. 123-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TFH Publications ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0866226125. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 0018214261254

Description: Very Good. 018214261254 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X07H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good. 0866226125 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y05S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by Coborn, John

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 6/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Very Good. 0866226125 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z11O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Good. Book has minor edgewear, rubbing, bump to top corner, and sticker damage to front ocver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $4.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1990 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TFH PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Fine. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cockatiels as a New Pet used book

Cockatiels as a New Pet

by John Coborn

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TFH Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780866226127 ISBN: 0866226125

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Frogs and Toads as New Pet

Frogs and Toads as New Pet

by John Coborn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Proper Care of Turtles

Proper Care of Turtles

by John Coborn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Proper Care Reptiles

Proper Care Reptiles

by John Coborn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.49!

Turtles

Turtles

by John Coborn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.44!

Professionals Book of Conures

Professionals Book of Conures

by John Coborn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!