» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy

by Christopher Hammond

About this title: Homeopathic remedies--although safer, gentler, and often equally effective and less expensive than pharmaceuticals--are often perceived as a puzzle. This guide helps to demystify them, and describes remedies for problems ranging from asthma to travel sickness to menopause. 500 color photos & illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy used book

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Christopher Hammond

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 256 pp. Copious color illustrations. Clean, tight binding. Fine condition in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy-an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Save and Effective Remedies used book

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy-an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Save and Effective Remedies

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Element Books 1995. Tears and Chips Along Edges of DJ. Light Wear. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy, the: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy, the: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Christopher Hammond

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy, The: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies. Element Books Ltd, 1995. New York, Ny, U. S. A. 067086157x. Fine in very good dust jacket with small closed tear in front, and small vertical cut also in front of cust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Christopher Hammond

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Hardcover. Like new book in very good dust jacket that has a few closed tears and a three-inch vertical shallow cut on front. ISBN-10: 067086157X ISBN-13: 9780670861576 Publisher: Penguin Group, 1996. USA 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Pearson, Bookseller., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $16.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Element Penguin; Studio, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: over 500 full-color Illustrations. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio. Dj in mylar; 256 clean, unmarked pages/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $31.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. amazing condition, like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allan Gould, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $31.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. good conditon, like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allan Gould, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $32.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-670-86157-X. Hardcover. Studio, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Christopher Hammond

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $7.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy used book

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Very good Good+ jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $12.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; wonderful title, ; Viking Penguin; 1996; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 067086157x. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Encyclopedia of Safe & Effective Remedies used book

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Encyclopedia of Safe & Effective Remedies

by Hammond, C

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Encyclopedia of Safe & Effective Remedies used book

Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Encyclopedia of Safe & Effective Remedies

by Hammond, C

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, Shaftesbury, Dorset Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: 20 x 20 x 20 inches. Very good plus condition; text tight and clean; no markings from previous owners; boards bumped; light wear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies used book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Christopher Hammond

price: $49.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies new book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

price: $51.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies new book

The Complete Family Guide to Homeopathy: an Illustrated Encyclopedia of Safe and Effective Remedies

by Christopher Hammond

price: $61.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670861576 ISBN: 067086157X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.