» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cochise, Apache warrior and statesman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cochise, Apache warrior and statesman

by Edgar Wyatt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cochise, Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 192 p. illus. 21 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Book Company Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in G jacket. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise, Apache warrior and statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $2.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Grey-blue pictorial wraps. Ex-library with usual stickers, stamps, pocket. Some sunning on spine. 192 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Valorem Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise, Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Hardback/No DJ, Good Binding: hardback/Ex-library Publisher: Whittlesey House Date Published: 1953

Description: Allan Houser. Used-Good. Copyright 1953, 6th printing. Solid X-Library hardback/No jacket. Sticker remainder on front of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Call numbers on label on spine which is covered in black reinforcing tape with the title and author painted on in white, edges and corners quite worn, library label markered out on front pastedown, library name markered out on title page, pocket torn from rear. 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Edgar Wyatt; Houser, Allan

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover, 1953, Tenth Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar; Illustrated By Allan Houser

price: $5.22

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780070721579 ISBN: 0070721572

Description: 1953 Hardcover Good+ Ex-library Blue picture cover NO Dj some wear Illustrated by Allan Houser 185 pgs B3box ISBN: 0070721572. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise

by Wyatt

price: $6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780070721579 ISBN: 0070721572

Description: Houser. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise

by Wyatt

price: $6.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780070721579 ISBN: 0070721572

Description: Houser. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill 1953, 14th Printing Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Cochise) Wyatt, Edgar

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Allan Houser. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Ex-lib; 192 pages. dj w/lite wear, unclipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cochise, Apache Warrior and Statesman used book

Cochise, Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eight printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Allan Houser. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Text is clean, tight & unblemished. Ex-lib pocket & discard stamp on front & rear flyleaf. Cat. # on D/J spine. D/J missing front endflap. Some minor tape stains but otherwise very good copy. Mylar protected. Pictorial blue & brown boards. Pictorial D/J and illustrations by Navajo artist Allan Houser. For young readers. 192 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Gnesios, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise, Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar, Illustrated By Houser, Allan

price: $10.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Whittlesey House, 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 8th Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. usual stamps, fep removed, CJ607871. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th prtg Binding: HB Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Allan Houser-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 192 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman new book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $21.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548441329 ISBN: 0548441324

Description: Houser, Allan. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman new book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar (Author) Houser, Allan (Illustrator)

price: $35.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548441329 ISBN: 0548441324

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00196 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise, Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House Date Published: 1/1/1953

Description: Very Good. B000OO5I7W We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X45L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar, Author Houser, Allan Illustrator

price: $50.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104838966 ISBN: 1104838966

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00198 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Issued without dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1953. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman (School & Library Binding)

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $2.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780070721579 ISBN: 0070721572

Description: Houser, Allan. Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

price: $3.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070721579 ISBN: 0070721572

Description: Good. Edition 1953. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar, Illustrated By Allan Houser

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Good with no dust jacket. No DJ, x-lib with internal & external marks. Pictorial cloth cover.; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cochise, Apache warrior and statesman

by Wyatt, Edgar

price: $5.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. A good-looking 54-year-old-book which appears unread but is missing any dust jacket. Excellent condition except for lightly-scuffed cover and some slight abrasion/bumping on cover edges/corners. 192 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes bibliography. Your book will be custom double-wrapped & over-taped to help assure you get it undamaged. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person at a time read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cochise: Apache Warrior and Statesman

by Edgar Wyatt

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House Date Published: 1953

Description: Allan Houser. Very Good in Fair jacket. Signed by Author Has a name and date on inside cover. Good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.