» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Coccidian Parasites of Rodents the

by Norman D Levine, Virginia R Ivens

About this title: This important, long-needed revision of the authors' previous book discusses the 473 named species of coccidia of rodents. It. contains over twice as many as the 1965 book, The Coccidian Parasites (Protozoa, Sporozoa) of Rodents. Included is the available up-to-date information about each of these species. Data are given for the 99 forms which have insufficient information available to justify assigning them species names. This work can be used as a guide to future investigations, not only on rodent coccidia, but also on the coccidia of all other vertebrates and even some invertebrates. This ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Coccidian Parasites (Protozoa, Sporozoa) of Rodents

by Levine, N.D. & V. Ivens

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1986

Description: As new. Paper; 265p, 75 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coccidian Parasites (Protozoa, Sporozoa) of Rodents, Illinois Biological Monographs 33

by Levine, Norman D. And Virginia Ivens

price: $31.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coccidian Parasites (Protozoa, Sporozoa) of Rodents

by Levine, N.D. & V. Ivens

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1965

Description: VG. Cloth; 365p, 48 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Norman D. Levine,

price: $51.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Coccidian Parasites of Rodents the

by Levine, Norman D.; Ivens, Virginia R.

price: $62.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: New. 0849348986 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. Best Value! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levine, Norman D.

price: $242.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levine, Norman D.

price: $242.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coccidian Parasites (Protozoa, Sporozoa) of Rodents

by Levine, N.D. & V. Ivens

price: $13.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1965

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good (ex-library)/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Used Ex-library with usual marks, general wear and rubbing to boards and spine, 4to, 363pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coccidian Parasites (Protozoa, Sporozoa) of Rodents

by Levine, N.D. & V. Ivens

price: $17.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Hardcover xl-from an academic library, clean, normal library wear and markings- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Buy, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Norman D. Levine

price: $32.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 240pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0849348986. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levin Norman D. Et. Al

price: $57.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS, USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Coccidian Parasites of Rodents the

by Levine, Norman D.; Ivens, Virginia R.

price: $58.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: New. 0849348986 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levin Norman D. Et. Al

price: $64.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: CRC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Coccidian Parasites of Rodents the

by Levine, Norman D.; Ivens, Virginia R.

price: $103.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: New. 0849348986. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Norman D. Levine, Virginia Ivens,

price: $111.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Norman D. Levine, Virginia Ivens,

price: $114.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C R C Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Coccidian Parasites of Rodents the

by Levine, Norman D., Ivens, Virginia R.

price: $119.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Coccidian Parasites of Rodents the By Levine, Norman D.; Ivens, Virginia R.

by Edited

price: $121.69

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Ivens Virginia R.

price: $134.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 240. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levine, Norman D.

price: $204.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levine, Norman D.

price: $204.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levine, Norman D.

price: $204.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 1989-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levine, Norman D.

price: $217.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 01/12/1989 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levine, Norman D.

price: $218.77

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 01/12/1989 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coccidian Parasites of Rodents

by Levine, Norman D.

price: $221.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crc Pr I Llc Date Published: 01/12/1989 ISBN-13: 9780849348983 ISBN: 0849348986

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.