» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux

by Dana Facaros, Michael Pauls

About this title: This title reveals historic and natural treasures from Bordeaux to Toulouse. It visits the earliest known prehistoric art at the Lascaux caves and the beautiful Renaissance town of Sarlat; samples foie gras and confits washed down with fine Bordeaux; and explores the fairytale castles and Romanesque churches of northern Perigord. 'If southwest France could croon a tune, it would have to be that old Inkspots' hit, 'I don't want to set the world on fire, I just want to be the one you love.' Endowed with soft, gentle beauty rather than dramatic extremes, the region presents no overwhelming ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dordogne & the Lot, 3rd used book

Dordogne & the Lot, 3rd

by Dana Facaros; Michael Pauls

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781860118036 ISBN: 1860118038

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan) used book

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan)

by Dana Facaros, Michael Pauls

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan) used book

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan)

by Dana Facaros, Michael Pauls

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux used book

Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux

by Facaros, Dana, and Pauls, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781860118036 ISBN: 1860118038

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 484 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dordogne & the Lot, 3rd new book

Dordogne & the Lot, 3rd

by Facaros, Dana; Pauls, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860118036 ISBN: 1860118038

Description: New. 1860118038 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% guaranteed satisfaction. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadogan Guides Dordogne & the Lot used book

Cadogan Guides Dordogne & the Lot

by Facaros, Dana; Pauls, Michael

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781860111884 ISBN: 1860111882

Description: Good. T. Exceptionally Nice ex-library paperback with identifiers. No spine crease. Only slight wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux) used book

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux)

by Dana Facaros, Michael Pauls, Michael Paul

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan) new book

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan)

by Dana Facaros; Michael Pauls

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dordogne, Lot & Bordeaux, 6th new book

The Dordogne, Lot & Bordeaux, 6th

by Facaros, Dana, and Pauls, Michael

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781860113543 ISBN: 1860113540

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 472 p. Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cadogan Guides Dordogne, Lot & Bordeaux new book

Cadogan Guides Dordogne, Lot & Bordeaux

by Facaros, Dana / Pauls, Michael

price: $18.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Books Date Published: 2007-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781860113543 ISBN: 1860113540

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781860113543. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dordogne and the Lot, 5th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan) new book

Dordogne and the Lot, 5th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan)

by Facaros, Dana; Pauls, Michael

price: $25.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860111884 ISBN: 1860111882

Description: New. 1860111882 NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dordogne and the Lot, 5th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan) new book

Dordogne and the Lot, 5th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan)

by Dana Facaros; Michael Pauls

price: $34.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781860111884 ISBN: 1860111882

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cadogan Guide Dordogne & the Lot new book

Cadogan Guide Dordogne & the Lot

by Facaros, Dana; Pauls, Michael

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: New. 1860118828. Flawless. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan) used book

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan)

by Dana Facaros, Michael Pauls

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dordogne & the Lot, 3rd used book

Dordogne & the Lot, 3rd

by Dana Facaros, Michael Pauls

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860118036 ISBN: 1860118038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan) used book

Dordogne & the Lot, 4th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan)

by Dana Facaros

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux) used book

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux)

by Facaros, Dana; Pauls, Michael; Paul, Michael

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 28/03/2003 ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux) used book

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux)

by Facaros, Dana; Pauls, Michael; Paul, Michael

price: $3.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 28/03/2003 ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux) used book

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux)

by Facaros, Dana; Pauls, Michael

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 18/05/2007 ISBN-13: 9781860113543 ISBN: 1860113540

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux) used book

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux)

by Dana Facaros, Michael Pauls, Michael Paul

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781860118821 ISBN: 1860118828

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cadogan Guides Dordogne & the Lot used book

Cadogan Guides Dordogne & the Lot

by Facaros, Dana; Pauls, Michael

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781860111884 ISBN: 1860111882

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Dordogne, Lot & Bordeaux, 6th new book

The Dordogne, Lot & Bordeaux, 6th

by Facaros, Dana, Pauls, Michael

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860113543 ISBN: 1860113540

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux new book

Cadogan Guide Dordogne, the Lot & Bordeaux

by Facaros, Dana And Pauls, Michael

price: $15.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: CADOGAN GUIDES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781860113543 ISBN: 1860113540

Description: New. Beguilingly slow-paced, this area is backwater France at its most bucolic and diverse. Here, the rivers Dordogne, Lot, Garonne and Tarn wind through a land of gentle hills, myriad chateaux, medieval fortified bastide towns, astonishingly unchanged Ro... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Dordogne, Lot & Bordeaux, 6th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan) new book

The Dordogne, Lot & Bordeaux, 6th (Country & Regional Guides-Cadogan)

by Dana Facaros

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781860113543 ISBN: 1860113540

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guides) used book

Dordogne and the Lot (Cadogan Guides)

by Dana Facaros, Michael Pauls

price: $18.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CADOGAN GUIDES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781860111884 ISBN: 1860111882

Description: Published by Cadogan Guides in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 472. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Hinges weak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.