|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: a Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780575046238
ISBN: 0575046236
Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780575050419
ISBN: 0575050411
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas a Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mackie, Mary
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780575050419
ISBN: 0575050411
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: a Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mackie, Mary
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean, tight copy. 175pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mackie, Mary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780575050419
ISBN: 0575050411
Description: Good. Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mackie, Mary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780575050419
ISBN: 0575050411
Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mackie, Mary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780575050419
ISBN: 0575050411
Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas
by
Mackie, Mary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orion Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Fair. Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780575046238
ISBN: 0575046236
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780575050419
ISBN: 0575050411
Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
BRIDGEND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie~Sue Hellard
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
ISBN-13: 9780575050419
ISBN: 0575050411
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780575050419
ISBN: 0575050411
Description: Good. Crease to cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Orbiting Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion mass market paperback
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752834108
ISBN: 075283410X
Description: Very Good. Cover a bit creased, else ok. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House
by
Mary Mackie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780575046238
ISBN: 0575046236
Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|