» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: A Year in the Life of a National Trust House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: A Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary MacKie

About this title: This book takes a look behind the scenes at events which occurred during one year at a National Trust house. The house is Felbrigg Hall in Norfolk, but the same events and problems - often humorous - may occur in any large property which is open to the public. Mary Mackie, author of 57 romantic and historical novels, aims to make the historical details of the house interesting and accessible. Her text has been approved by the National Trust.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: a Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780575046238 ISBN: 0575046236

Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas

by Mary Mackie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575050419 ISBN: 0575050411

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas a Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mackie, Mary

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780575050419 ISBN: 0575050411

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: a Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: a Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mackie, Mary

price: $11.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A clean, tight copy. 175pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mackie, Mary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780575050419 ISBN: 0575050411

Description: Good. Paperback, Larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mackie, Mary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780575050419 ISBN: 0575050411

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mackie, Mary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780575050419 ISBN: 0575050411

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas

by Mackie, Mary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Orion Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Fair. Paperback, large format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780575046238 ISBN: 0575046236

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas

by Mary Mackie

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780575050419 ISBN: 0575050411

Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie~Sue Hellard

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575050419 ISBN: 0575050411

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780575050419 ISBN: 0575050411

Description: Good. Crease to cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $12.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $12.47

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion mass market paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752834108 ISBN: 075283410X

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit creased, else ok. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cobwebs and Cream Teas: Year in the Life of a National Trust House

by Mary Mackie

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780575046238 ISBN: 0575046236

Description: Good. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.