» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cobra Trap

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cobra Trap

by Peter O'Donnell

About this title: Created in a 1950s comic strip that is still in syndication in more than 40 countries today, the stories of Modesty Blaise have spawned a cult following around the world. These are the first new Modesty stories in 11 years, and they span her career, from the early days of running the Network, to her shadowy work for British Intelligence. From Tangier, to the Pyrenees, to a South American jungle--Modesty and her trusted lieutenant Willie Garvin dispatch an old nemesis, upset a particularly wicked gang of kidnappers, and risk their lives to rescue old friends from certain death. The skill and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series)

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $4.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series)

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $7.82

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Souvenir Press ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: Good. 0285637665 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding. Good looking collectable book. Most items ship within 24 hours. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 267 p. Modesty Blaise. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $21.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 288 pages. (288 pages) the first ever paperback edition, completing souvenir's acclaimed series of 12 modesty blaise novels. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series)

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $26.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0285633325. Book and DJ are Near Fine. Stated Reprint 2001. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover top corners. Very light edge bumping to DJ to edge. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Binding at last page has binding seam showing-no damage and binding sturdy and intact.; 267 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cobra Trap used book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $100.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Pr Ltd, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $9.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: BRAND NEW. 0285637665. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series) new book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series)

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $9.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: New. The first ever paperback edition, completing Souvenir's acclaimed series of 12 Modesty Blaise novels. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SOUVENIR PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: New. Each short story in this final installment of the Modesty Blaise series details a different, thrilling tale of international intrigue starring Modesty and her loyal deputy, Willie Garvin. From Modesty's early days running The Network to her later wor... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $11.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $14.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091208052849D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise) (Modesty Blaise) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise) (Modesty Blaise)

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $15.87

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise) (Modesty Blaise) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise) (Modesty Blaise)

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $15.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $16.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 01/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780708944806 ISBN: 0708944809

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise)

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $16.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 12/09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $16.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 01/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780708944806 ISBN: 0708944809

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap new book

Cobra Trap

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $18.86

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780285637665 ISBN: 0285637665

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series)

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $21.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: February, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: Acceptable. 0285633325. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise)

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London, England Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: n/a. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series)

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $51.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series) used book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series)

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $61.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap used book

Cobra Trap

by O'Donnell, Peter

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Unread. Slight shelfwear. Clean text, intact. Glued binding. 272 p. Modesty Blaise Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Minor Details LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series) new book

Cobra Trap (Modesty Blaise Series)

by Peter O'Donnell

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780285633322 ISBN: 0285633325

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Modesty Blaise

Modesty Blaise

by Peter O'Donnell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

The Night of Morningstar

The Night of Morningstar

by Peter O'Donnell

see all from $3.64!

new only from $9.05!

Sabre Tooth

Sabre Tooth

by Peter O'Donnell

see all from $3.00!

new only from $16.95!

A Taste for Death

A Taste for Death

by Peter O'Donnell

see all from $4.00!

new only from $26.41!

Dead Man's Handle

Dead Man's Handle

by Peter O'Donnell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.05!

The Impossible Virgin

by Peter O'Donnell

see all from $11.36!

new only from $183.20!