» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Reunion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Reunion

by Alan Dean Foster

About this title: In this novel, featuring Foster's classic characters Flinx and Pip, Flinx's decision to infiltrate a military facility in order to research his hazy past leads him to a distant--and quite dangerous--star system, far from home, and even farther from help.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Very Good. 0345418689 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST MASS MARKET EDITION. Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks VERY GOOD! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Used-Good. This book contains one or more book store or library stamps. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 400-Z-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel (Pip and Flinx) used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel (Pip and Flinx)

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Very Good. Very slight cover wear at edge of spine, otherwise Very Good condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 5/29/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $2.26

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Very Good. 0345418689 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Very Good. 0345418689 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, very mild crease to spine, some light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $2.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2/26/2002 ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Fine. 0345418689 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG97. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion-a Pip & Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ballantine, N. Y. Date Published: 2001

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $2.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $2.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion used book

Reunion

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Book, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion used book

Reunion

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book in very good condition. ****** " Flinx, a young man with formidable mental powers, and his companion, the minidrag Pip, venture into a top-secret security installation on Earth to uncover the mystery of his past and finds information about the Meliorare Society, a sect of renegade eugenicists notorious for their horrific experiments on humans, including Flinx himself. Reprint. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reunion (a Pip and Flinx Novel)

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Like New. Del Rey, PB, 2003, 4th PB printing. Very lightly used, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel (Pip and Flinx) used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel (Pip and Flinx)

by Alan Dean Foster

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. No creases in cover or spine. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: A Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: A Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 327 p. Audience: General/trade. Lite Use/Wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion used book

Reunion

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780345418685 ISBN: 0345418689

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel used book

Reunion: a Pip and Flinx Novel

by Foster, Alan Dean

price: $3.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345418678 ISBN: 0345418670

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages tight solid binding no markings, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 22, 2008
By DaNela, Rose Creek, MN

"Pip & Flinx adventure story #10
*BIO*"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 3, 2008
By Scor, South Africa

"when i feel like it i will go back to it the books beside the bed are piling up"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 20, 2008
By Jeffrey, Westfield, NJ

"i have read not only all of the flinx and pip novels but almost all of Foster's other novels. This novel was not up to the beginning of the series -- Tar Aym Krang, Orphan Star, End of the Matter, Bloodhype, but was better than the last two books wich seem merely to be written to extend the series until Foster can figure out how to end it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 2, 2008
By xdragonladyx, Crowley, TX

"It was pretty good, but then I like most of the books in the Flinx and Pip series. I just wish it had a better ending, it didn't feel resolved and left me wondering if the main character got anything from his adventure."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Reunion by Alan Dean Foster

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.