Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1987
Description: Photographs, map. Fine-VG, spine ends & corners slightly worn. DJ Fine-VG not numbered Jacket sl. bumped at corners & spine bottom. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780500241301ISBN:0500241309
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 0500241309 HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-500-24130-9. VG/Fine; oversized oblong book with colour photos throughout; Introduction by Andrew Robinson. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth HARDBACK
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780500241301ISBN:0500241309
Description: Fair in Poor jacket. Landscape 12 By 9 Inches. Pp 80. A stunning photo-album of a book. Small lib stamp on front endpaper only. Binding rubbed, rear hinge weak. Contents in fine condition. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, Japan
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket is a little shelf worn, but book is in good condition. Pages tight and clean.; Color Photographs; 12" x 10"; 80 pages. read more
Description: Introduction by Andrew Robinsin. 80 color photographs. Slim oblong 4to, red cloth, dust wrapper. (London): Thames and Hudson, (1987). Very good. read more
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1300grams, ISBN: 0500241309. read more
Description: Oblong 4to. red cl. gt., pp. 23 + 80 colour plates and 1 map. Minor rubbing on lower edges. Fine in fine, illustrated, unclipped d/w. First edition, Thames & Hudson, London, 1987. "All books are hardback unless stated otherwise. We are professional bookdealers with a very well-established high-street business. We are very careful with our descriptions so that our customers can avoid disappointments. When present, dustwrappers are always described and carefully protected with a clear non ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THAMES AND HUDSON LTD
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780500241301ISBN:0500241309
Description: Published by THAMES AND HUDSON LTD in 1987. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7639312 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1987. Hardback. Number of pages: 80. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1987. Hardcover. Number of pages: 80. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8294782 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THAMES AND HUDSON
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780500241301ISBN:0500241309
Description: Published by THAMES AND HUDSON in 1987, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription, colour plates, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.