» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infection in the Cancer Patient: A Practical Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Infection in the Cancer Patient: A Practical Guide

by Roy A J Spence, Patrick Johnston (Editor), Rod Hay (Editor)

About this title: Infection in the cancer patient is extremely common, either precipitated by the cancer itself or occuring as a consequence of cancer therapies. Virtually all cancer patients develop an infection during their illness, many of which are life-threatening and require urgent treatment. There are also the wider health implications of antibiotic resistance and hospital acquired infections. This book provides a practical guide to all the infections a practising clinician and members of the multi-disciplinary team will meet in their care of a cancer patient. An overview of the problem of infection ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $10.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Good. Publisher overstock. Somewhat damaged. Issue such as: bumped corner, torn DJ, dust soil, etc. GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $10.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $11.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Good. 0198566328 Good condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelfwear from storage, Crease/Dark Markings to Page Edges. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $11.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Very Good. 0198566328 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, creases to cover and first five pages. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $16.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Fine. 0198566328 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing--In House Upgrade to Expedited shipping for items valued at or totaling $40.00 or more! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $28.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $41.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Fine. 0198566328 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. There is a black publishers' mark on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Infection in the Cancer Patient (a Practical Guide) new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient (a Practical Guide)

by Spence, R A J; Hay, Rod; Johnston, Patrick

price: $82.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (292) infection in the cancer patient is extremely common, either precipitated by the cancer itself or by the cancer therapies. virtually all cancer patients develop an infection during their illness, often life-threatening and requiring urgent treatment. this book describes the presentation and management of all infections met by the clinician. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $18.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide [Paperback] By Spence, R a J new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide [Paperback] By Spence, R a J

price: $20.98

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: New. Infection in the cancer patient: A practical guide [Paperback] by Spence, R A J. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide [Paperback] By Spence, R a J used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide [Paperback] By Spence, R a J

price: $20.98

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Very good. Infection in the cancer patient: A practical guide [Paperback] by Spence, R A J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $32.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-11-23 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Very Good. 0198566328. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $48.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $51.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: New. 0198566328. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient-a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient-a Practical Guide

by Patrick Johnston, R. A. J. Spence, Rod Hay,

price: $52.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $55.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient-a Practical Guide new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient-a Practical Guide

by Patrick Johnston, R. A. J. Spence, Rod Hay,

price: $56.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient-a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient-a Practical Guide

by Patrick Johnston, R. A. J. Spence, Rod Hay,

price: $57.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide used book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

price: $58.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient-a Practical Guide new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient-a Practical Guide

by Patrick Johnston, R. A. J. Spence, Rod Hay,

price: $59.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide new book

Infection in the Cancer Patient: a Practical Guide

by Patrick Johnston, R.A.J. Spence, R. Hay

price: $90.87

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198566328 ISBN: 0198566328

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.