» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Orrin H. Pilkey

price: $2.06

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coastal Design

by Pilkey, Walter D, and Pilkey, Orrin H, Professor

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Orrin H. Pilkey

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: ISBN 0442277180. Hardcover copy in dustjacket. Owner's stamp on front andback endpapers, else very good in very good dustjacket. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Pilkey, Orrin H.; Walter D. Pilkey; Orrin H. Pilkey, Jr.; William J. Neal

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Pilkey, Orrin H.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good DJ; x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Pilkey, Orpin Et Al

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING Binding: Decorative Cloth, Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. ex-Library with Mylar Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A unique book written by geologists and civil engineers to aid in protecting the coast and coastal buildings. Clean text, well illustrated, very light wear on board edges. DJ protected with mylar cover. Mylar cover has small tear on rear, 224pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Orrin H. Pilkey

price: $10.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual defects, marks. Moderate shelf wear, binding tight, interior clean. e1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Pikey, Orrin H., Sr., Walter D. Pikey, Orrin H. Pikey, Jr., & William J. Neal

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold., New York. Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: B/w photos & drawings. Fine in fine dust jacket & clear protective cover. As new. Large octavo. 226 pages. Index. Bibliography. Glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, & Home Owners

by Pilkey, Orrin H

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Pilkey, Orrin H.

price: $15.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0442277180. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Orrin H. Pilkey

price: $17.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983-11 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

price: $19.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Good. Text is in excellent, unmarked condition, dustjacket is glossy w/ minor scuffing, markings on inside front cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Orrin H. Pilkey

price: $22.41

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983-11 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Orrin H. Pilkey

price: $24.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983-11 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Orrin H. Pilkey

price: $54.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

price: $81.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Coastal Design: a Guide for Builders, Planners, and Home Owners

by Orrin H. Pilkey

price: $84.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442277185 ISBN: 0442277180

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.