» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates

by Janet Laurence, Todd Cartmell

About this title: Sibling problems are a natural part of family life and a God-given opportunity to teach children the valuable relational skills they need for life. Parents will find biblical references and a Christian worldview woven into this practical and comprehensive look at the problems and opportunities that arise between siblings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry used book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Todd Cartmell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates used book

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates

by Laurence, Janet, and Cartmell, Todd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates used book

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates

by Laurence, Janet, and Cartmell, Todd

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry used book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Todd Cartmell

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry [Paperback] By Todd Cartmell

by Todd Cartmell

price: $3.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Inscribed on Title Page-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Todd Cartmell

price: $6.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 3/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Cartmell, Todd

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. No Jacket. 0310246806 As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry used book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Todd Cartmell

price: $7.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 2003 paperback//New & unused. Unmarked pages, tight binding, mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates

by Laurence, Janet, and Cartmell, Todd

list price: $12.99

our price: $11.69

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Todd Cartmell

price: $12.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry: Ten Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry: Ten Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates

by Cartmell, Todd

price: $13.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310246800. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry used book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Todd Cartmell

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: Very Good. ***WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** * with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates new book

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids Into Teammates

by Cartmell, Todd

price: $7.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn new book

Keep the Siblingsse the Rivalry: 10 Steps to Turn

by Laurence, Janet And Cartmell, Todd

price: $10.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUB HOUSE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. For most of us, dreams of family harmony and cooperation often give way to the reality of squabbling and fighting between siblings. In Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry, Dr. Todd Cartmell explodes the myth that parents must sit passively by while s... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Todd Cartmell

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Cartmell, Todd

price: $10.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. 10 Steps to Turn Your Kids into Teammates. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry

by Todd Cartmell

price: $12.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry [Paperback] By Todd Cartmell new book

Keep the Siblings, Lose the Rivalry [Paperback] By Todd Cartmell

by Todd Cartmell

price: $12.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780310246800 ISBN: 0310246806

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.