» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Geometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Geometry used book

Geometry

by Houghton Mifflin Company (Creator)

price: $13.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Houghton Mifflin Company (Creator)

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We ll send the best copy available. QQbookwarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Ray Jurgensen|Richard G. Brown

price: $43.77

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: TextbooksRus #8990672. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Houghton Mifflin Company (Creator)

price: $49.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Only 2 names written inside, corners bumped...GREAT CONDITION! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Thompson, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry new book

Geometry

by Ray Jurgensen; Richard G. Brown

price: $103.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jurgensen Geometry Pe 00-04 Imp new book

Jurgensen Geometry Pe 00-04 Imp

by Houghton Mifflin Company (Producer)

price: $123.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Geometry new book

Geometry

by Ray Jurgensen, Richard G. Brown

price: $141.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry new book

Geometry

by Houghton Mifflin Company (Creator)

price: $150.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geometry

by Ray C Jurgensen, Alfred J Donnelly, John E Maier, Gerald R Rising

price: $3.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395182949 ISBN: 0395182948

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geometry

by Ray C. Jurgensen, Alfred J. Donnelly, John E. Maier, Gerald R. Rising

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1978

Description: Worn cover actual book good, no dj. written in. ISBN0395256690. 07-04-02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Houghton Mifflin Company (Creator)

price: $13.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good shape and condition. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Ray C. Jurgensen, Richard G. Brown, John W. Jurgensen

price: $16.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket, minor wear on corners, writing on front inside cover and first blank page Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Jurgensen, Ray C.; Brown, Richard G.; Jurgensen, John W.

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin McDougal Littell ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Fair. 0395977274 This book may have a school stamp or sticker. Book may contain some highlighting and other markings throughout book and on binding. Book shows backpack wear. This book is not pretty, but text is in tact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Barn, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Jurgensen, Ray C.; Brown, Richard G.; Jurgensen, John W.

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin McDougal Littell ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Fair. 0395977274 This book may have a school stamp or sticker. Book may contain some highlighting and other markings throughout book and on binding. Book shows backpack wear. This book is not pretty, but text is in tact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Barn, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Jurgensen, Ray C.; Brown, Richard G.; Jurgensen, John W.

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin McDougal Littell ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Good. 0395977274 This book may have a school stamp or sticker. Book may contain some highlighting and other markings throughout book and on binding. Book shows backpack wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Barn, CA, USA

Reliability: High

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11 used book

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11

by Jurgensen, Ray/ Brown, Richard G. / Jurgensen, John W.

price: $18.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24258696 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395977279 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11 used book

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11

by Jurgensen, Ray/ Brown, Richard G. / Jurgensen, John W.

price: $18.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24264223 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395977279 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11 used book

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11

by Jurgensen, Ray/ Brown, Richard G. / Jurgensen, John W.

price: $18.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 24264227 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395977279 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11 used book

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11

by Jurgensen, Ray/ Brown, Richard G. / Jurgensen, John W.

price: $18.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Hardcover. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting/Wrinkling; Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 16723929 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395977279 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Writing/Highlighting/Wrinkling; Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11 used book

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11

by Jurgensen, Ray/ Brown, Richard G. / Jurgensen, John W.

price: $20.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24996541 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395977279 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24996541 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11 used book

McDougal Littell Geometry, By Jurgensen, Grades 9-11

by Jurgensen, Ray/ Brown, Richard G. / Jurgensen, John W.

price: $21.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McDougal Littell & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24264222 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780395977279 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24264222 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Ray C. Jurgensen / Richard G. Brown / John W. Jurgensen

price: $21.51

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Houghton Mifflin McDougal Littell Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Moderate cover wear. Cover has moderate stain. Corners moderately bumped and rubbed. Some pages have moderate stain...WRITING ON INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Jurgensen

price: $29.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Jurgensen, Ray C.; Brown, Richard G.; Jurgensen, John W.

price: $29.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin McDougal Littell ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Very Good. 0395977274 Minor cover wear. Text in excellent shape! Multiple available! ISBN|0395977274 Houghton Mifflin McDougal Littell Geometry. 2000 (MS) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry used book

Geometry

by Ray C. Jurgensen

price: $30.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin McDougall Littell Date Published: 2000-01 ISBN-13: 9780395977279 ISBN: 0395977274

Description: Acceptable. 0395977274. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
geometry, Aug 27, 2009
By lissie, Guaynabo, PR

"Great price, 1/2 of what originally cost, time of delivery relatively fast, taking into consideration that no express delivery was asked, would recommend it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 22, 2007
By Sarah, Hayward, CA

"My 10th grade geometry text book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.