» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Scarpetta Factor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Scarpetta Factor

by Patricia D Cornwell

About this title: The indomitable Kay Scarpetta, medical examiner extraordinaire [is back] . . . When it comes to the forensic sciences, nobody can touch Cornwell, who analyzes cyberspace crime as effortlessly as she walks us through cutting-edge lab technology and elucidates clinical obsession.--"New York Times Book Review."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2009; Near Fine; Very Good+ d/j; First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor used book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0399156399. 9.5" tall; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor used book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 2009. 9780399156397. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 494 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarpetta Factor used book

Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $20.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: VF/VF; New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $20.82

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: New. 0399156399 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $20.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. New book with no markings or bent pages. Smoke free read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy Mundt, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia D

list price: $27.95

our price: $20.96

you save: $6.99 (25%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new audio book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

price: $21.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780143145486 ISBN: 0143145487

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $22.90

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GardenCityBooks, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Scarpetta Factor, the used book

Scarpetta Factor, the

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PUTNAM ADULT [11/2009] ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780399156397 LARGE HC W/DJ [CORNWELL, PATRICIA] SCARPETTA FACTOR, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new audio book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia D

list price: $29.95

our price: $24.02

you save: $5.93 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780143145486 ISBN: 0143145487

Description: New. 6 CDs. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Audio). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new audio book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $26.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780143145486 ISBN: 0143145487

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new audio book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels/ Reading, Kate (Nrt)

price: $28.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780143145479 ISBN: 0143145479

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316733168 ISBN: 0316733164

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor used book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $29.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: Fine. 0399156399 October 2009 NY: Penguin First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dustjacket, signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: VJ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor (Signed First Edition) used book

The Scarpetta Factor (Signed First Edition)

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0399156399. SIGNED on the title page. A tanking economy has prompted Dr. Kay Scarpetta-despite her busy schedule and her continuing work as the senior forensic analyst for CNN-to offer her services pro bono to New York City's Office of the Chief Medical Examiner. In no time at all, her increased visibility seems to precipitate a string of unexpected and unsettling events. Short closed tear at head of DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Scarpetta Factor:

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $30.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: CD-Audio Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781405504379 ISBN: 1405504374

Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. Dr kay scarpetta returns to face new challenges in patricia cornwell's internationally acclaimed series. (CD-Audio) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new audio book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia D, and Reading, Kate (Read by)

list price: $39.95

our price: $32.04

you save: $7.91 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audiobooks Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780143145479 ISBN: 0143145479

Description: New. 13 CDs. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Audio). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Scarpetta Factor:

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $33.78

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316733168 ISBN: 0316733164

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 512 pages. Dr kay scarpetta returns to face new challenges in patricia cornwell's internationally acclaimed series. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor used book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $35.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donus D. Roberts, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new audio book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Patricia Cornwell

price: $35.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Penguin Audio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780143145479 ISBN: 0143145479

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

price: $40.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 2009-10-20 ISBN-13: 9781410420015 ISBN: 1410420019

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781410420015. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Scarpetta Factor

price: $41.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316733175 ISBN: 0316733172

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor new book

The Scarpetta Factor

by Cornwell, Patricia D

price: $43.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781410420015 ISBN: 1410420019

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Thorndike Basic. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Scarpetta Factor: *Signed* new book

The Scarpetta Factor: *Signed*

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: $64.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780399156397 ISBN: 0399156399

Description: New in New jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author AN OUTSTANDING COPY-SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great read if your a Patricia Cornwell fan, Dec 10, 2009
By meemom, Philadelphia,Pa

"Very good book as all are Patricia's books. The story was so well written I couldn't put it down. I read it in 4 days. Keep writing, I'll always be a fan"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.