About this title: The indomitable Kay Scarpetta, medical examiner extraordinaire [is back] . . . When it comes to the forensic sciences, nobody can touch Cornwell, who analyzes cyberspace crime as effortlessly as she walks us through cutting-edge lab technology and elucidates clinical obsession.--"New York Times Book Review."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 2009. 9780399156397. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 494 pages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780399156397ISBN:0399156399
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. New book with no markings or bent pages. Smoke free read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780399156397ISBN:0399156399
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Kay Scarpetta Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780143145486ISBN:0143145487
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Fine. 0399156399 October 2009 NY: Penguin First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dustjacket, signed by the author. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780399156397ISBN:0399156399
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0399156399. SIGNED on the title page. A tanking economy has prompted Dr. Kay Scarpetta-despite her busy schedule and her continuing work as the senior forensic analyst for CNN-to offer her services pro bono to New York City's Office of the Chief Medical Examiner. In no time at all, her increased visibility seems to precipitate a string of unexpected and unsettling events. Short closed tear at head of DJ spine. read more
Binding: CD-Audio
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781405504379ISBN:1405504374
Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. Dr kay scarpetta returns to face new challenges in patricia cornwell's internationally acclaimed series. (CD-Audio) read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780316733168ISBN:0316733164
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 512 pages. Dr kay scarpetta returns to face new challenges in patricia cornwell's internationally acclaimed series. (Hardback) read more
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780143145479ISBN:0143145479
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Pr
Date Published: 2009-10-20
ISBN-13:9781410420015ISBN:1410420019
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781410420015. read more
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780399156397ISBN:0399156399
Description: New in New jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author AN OUTSTANDING COPY-SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. read more
"Very good book as all are Patricia's books. The story was so well written I couldn't put it down. I read it in 4 days. Keep writing, I'll always be a fan"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.