» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: 3: Third Annual Collection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: 3: Third Annual Collection

by Ed Gorman (Editor), Martin Harry Greenberg (Editor)

About this title: Edgar and Bram Stoker Award nominated editor Ed Gorman has once again selected the very best mystery and crime stories from the world over, and packed them into this comprehensive volume, including stories by: Lawrence Block, Ed McBain, Nancy Pickard, Jeffrey Deaver and Phillip Margolin. Also included is a roundup of mystery activity in the US by Jon L. Breen, obituaries by Edward D. Hoch, and reports on mystery and crime publishing from around the world by top international writers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection

price: $3.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Good. 0765302357 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection

by Collaborator-Lawrence Block; Collaborator-Jeffrey Deaver; Collaborator-Ed McBain; Collaborator-Joyce Carol Oates;...

price: $6.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002-10-18 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, fic-M) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories, the used book

World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories, the

by Gorman, Ed, & Martin Greenberg

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Near fine. Edited by / short stories. mystery trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Second Annual Collection

by Gorman, Ed And Greenberg, Martin H.

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Forge, 2001. Forge, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in No jacket. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Anthology of 41 stories. SIGNED by contributor Ian Rankin. Near fine book in printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection

by Ed Gorman, Martin H Greenberg

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Trade paperback. Forge, 2002, first edition. In very good condition. Stories by Larence Block, Jeffery Deaver, Ed McBain, Joyce Carol Oates, Anne Perry, Nancy Pickard, Ruth Rendell, and may more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: 3: Third Annual Collection new book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: 3: Third Annual Collection

by Gorman, Edward (Editor), and Greenberg, Martin Harry (Editor)

price: $22.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. World's Finest Mystery & Crime Stories (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The World's Finest Mystery & Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection used book

The World's Finest Mystery & Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection

by Gorman, Ed, & Martin H. Greenberg

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Forge, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0765302357. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection

price: $5.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Very Good. Cover shows wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection: Vol. #3 used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection: Vol. #3

by Gorman, Edward

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Very Good, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. FICTION: Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection: Vol. #3 used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection: Vol. #3

by Gorman, Edward

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Very Good, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. FICTION: Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection

by Gorman, Ed

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection new book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection

price: $18.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: 3: T new book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: 3: T

by Gorman, Edward; Greenberg, Martin Harry

price: $18.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FORGE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: New. Edgar and Bram Stoker Award nominated editor Gorman has once again selected the very best mystery and crime stories from the world over, and packed them into this comprehensive volume, including stories by Lawrence Block, Joyce Carol Oates, Jeffery D... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: 3: Third Annual Collection new book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: 3: Third Annual Collection

price: $19.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection used book

The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection

price: $6.25

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765302359 ISBN: 0765302357

Description: Very Good. 0765302357 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.