Description: Good; Collectible. 1973 Princeton University Press paperback-both volumes in one 1141 pages-former library book with usual markings-some wear to cover-some staining to page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Bx-238
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691027173ISBN:069102717X
Description: 069102717X. Trade PB. 8vo. Princeton University Press. 1973. 1139 pgs. Both volumes in one. Revised Edition, ed. By Forbes. Complete and Unabridged. Wrappers lightly worn. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. BX-238; 1.34 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 1139 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1992-03-23
ISBN-13:9780691027173ISBN:069102717X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780691027173. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780691027173ISBN:069102717X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name inside cover. Inside pages are clean. Dusty mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Description: Princeton, NJ: Princeton University, 1967. xxv+630 pp. Trade paperback. Revised and Edited by Elliot Forbes. Bibliography. Very Good. Light shelfwear; faint to bottom corner of front cover and first pages. ISBN: 069102717x. read more
Description: Near Fine. Volumes 1 and 2: 1141 pages total. Softcover. Near Fine copies: Covers show minor rubbing; adhesive remainders at rear wraps. The upper inch of both foredge text blocks is soiled, but the contents and text have remained unharmed and clean; unmarked text. Crisp copies. Volumes 1 and 2. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691027173ISBN:069102717X
Description: Good. 069102717X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691027173ISBN:069102717X
Description: New. 069102717X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.