» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Differential Equations: A Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Differential Equations: A Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems

by John H Hubbard, Beverly H West

About this title: This book is the second part of the text Differential Equations: A Dynamical Systems Approach written by John Hubbard and Beverly West. It is a continuation of the subject matter discussed in the first book, with an emphasis on systems of ordinary differential equations. This book will be most appropriate for upper level undergraduate and graduate students in the fields of mathematics, engineering, applied mathematics, as well as in the life sciences, physics, and economics. This book opens with an introduction, and follows with chapters on systems of differential equations, systems of linear ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2) used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2)

by Hubbard, John H.; West, Beverly H.

price: $19.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Fine. 0387943773. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Higher-Dimensional Systems used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Higher-Dimensional Systems

by J. H. Hubbard And B. H. West

price: $42.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: ISBN 0387943773. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Second Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with small pea-sized cigarette scorch mark on front gutter, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach Higher-Dimensional Systems. Isbn 0-387-94377-3 used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach Higher-Dimensional Systems. Isbn 0-387-94377-3

by Hubbard, J. H. And B. H. West

price: $42.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Springe 1995. ISBN 0-387-94377-3. Texts in Applied Mathematics 18. Hardcover. Octavo, 601pp., bright yellow boards. Fine. ***Brand New***. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach Higher-Dimensional Systems used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach Higher-Dimensional Systems

by Hubbard, John H.; West, Beverly H.

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Springer Verlag, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Near Fine. Published Without Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 601 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2) new book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2)

by Hubbard, John H.; West, Beverly H.

price: $49.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New. 0387943773 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Differential Equations new book

Differential Equations

by Hubbard, John H, and West, Beverly H

price: $124.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Applications of Mathematics, 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach Higher-Dimensional Systems used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach Higher-Dimensional Systems

by Hubbard, John H.; West, Beverly H.

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag, New York/Berlin/Heidelberg et al Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. No dj as issued. Owner's bookplate at front endpaper. Clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics)

by John H. Hubbard

price: $42.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 30 March, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Very Good. 0387943773. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach; Higher-Dimensional Systems used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach; Higher-Dimensional Systems

by Hubbard, J. H.; And B. H. West

price: $61.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0387943773. Just a bit of light sunning to spine. Else binding quite clean. Pages clean.; 601 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach: Higher Dimensional Systems. Part II used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach: Higher Dimensional Systems. Part II

by John H. Hubbard & B.H. West

price: $67.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Texts in Applied Mathematics 18. Second printing. xiv+601 pages with index. Pictorial boards. Very good indeed. This book is the second part of the text Differential Equations: A Dynamical Systems Approach written by John Hubbard and Beverly West. It is a continuation of the subject matter discussed in the first book, with an emphasis on systems of ordinary differential equations. This book will be most appropriate for upper level undergraduate and graduate students in the fields of mathematics ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Studio Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2) used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2)

by John H. Hubbard

price: $72.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: A Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems new book

Differential Equations: A Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems

by Hubbard, John H, and West, Beverly H

price: $72.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 601 p. Contains: Illustrations. Applications of Mathematics, 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2) new book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2)

by Hubbard, John H.; West, Beverly H.

price: $76.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New. 0387943773. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2) new book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2)

by John H. Hubbard

price: $80.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2) used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems (Texts in Applied Mathematics) (Pt. 2)

by John H. Hubbard; Beverly H. West

price: $80.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations-a Dynamical Systems Approach: a Dynamical Approach new book

Differential Equations-a Dynamical Systems Approach: a Dynamical Approach

by West, B. J.,

price: $86.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Springer-verlag ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations-a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems new book

Differential Equations-a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems

by Hubbard John H.

price: $87.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. xiv + 601. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems

by John H Hubbard, Beverly H West

price: $89.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approa new book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approa

by Hubbard, John H. And West, Beverly H.

price: $94.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New. This book is the second part of the text Differential Equations: A Dynamical Systems Approach written by John Hubbard and Beverly West. It is a continuation of the subject matter discussed in the first book, with an emphasis on systems of ordinary di... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach Higher-Dimensional Systems ( Texts in Applied Mathematics Series # 18 ) used book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach Higher-Dimensional Systems ( Texts in Applied Mathematics Series # 18 )

by Hubbard, John H.; West, Beverly H.

price: $108.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 601 pages, chapters 6 to 9, appendix, references, answers to selected problems, index. 225 illustrations. Very clean and tight copy. #18 in Texts in Applied Mathematics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems new book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems

by John H Hubbard, Beverly H West

price: $122.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach: Pt. 2: Higher Dimensional Systems new book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach: Pt. 2: Higher Dimensional Systems

by John H. Hubbard, B.H. West

price: $145.46

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Differential Equations-a Dynamical Systems Approach: a Dynamical Approach new book

Differential Equations-a Dynamical Systems Approach: a Dynamical Approach

by West, B. J.,

price: $88.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Springer-verlag ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems new book

Differential Equations: a Dynamical Systems Approach. Part II: Higher Dimensional Systems

by John H. Hubbard

price: $108.01

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387943770 ISBN: 0387943773

Description: Size 24cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. xiv + 601. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.