» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

ACSM's Exercise Management for Persons with Chronic Diseases and Disabilities

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

ACSM's Exercise Management for Persons with Chronic Diseases and Disabilities

by J Larry Durstine, Geoffrey E Moore, Acsm

About this title:

Get an updated and quick reference for the successful exercise management of 46 chronic diseases and disabilities.

The second edition of the landmark text published in 1997 includes eight new conditions and features updated information, current research, and the latest scientific developments to help you-prescribe exercise programming and testing for clients, especially those coping with multiple conditions;

-keep informed of the latest developments related to chronic diseases and disabilities;

-apply exercise programming in your day-to-day practice;

-parlay specific symptoms of a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by American College Of Sports Medicine

price: $4.79

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities new book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities

by J. Larry Durstine; Geoffrey E. Moore; Durstine

price: $59.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SportsWorkout, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities

by J. Larry Durstine; Geoffrey E. Moore; Durstine

price: $59.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: SportsWorkout, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by American College Of Sports Medicine

price: $4.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by American College Of Sports Medicine

price: $4.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by American College Of Sports Medicine

price: $4.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by American College Of Sports Medicine

price: $4.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities

by J. Larry Durstine, Geoffrey E. Moore

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Good. 2nd edition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities... used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities...

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Good. Has highlighting & notes thru-out, still totally readable-tight binding-glossy covers w/ lite shelf wear-good reading copy-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by Medicine, American College Of Sports

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Human Kinetics ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Good. 0736038728 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities... used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities...

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Very good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities, By Durstine, 2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities, By Durstine, 2nd Edition

by Durstine, J. Larry/ Moore, Geoffrey E.

price: $14.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23440683 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780736038720 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23440683 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by American College Of Sports Medicine

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities

by J. Larry Durstine, Geoffrey E. Moore

price: $27.52

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2002 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by Medicine, American College Of Sports

price: $28.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Human Kinetics ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Good. 0736038728 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities new book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities

by J. Larry Durstine; Geoffrey E. Moore; Durstine

price: $49.93

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers Date Published: 2002-10 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: New. Hardcover. Very clean; strong binding, no marks or highlighting. Appears to be unread. Thanks for looking! PLEASE NOTE: A select few oversized items might require an extra charge for expedited shipping. Please email to be sure. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Love Is the Answer, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by American College Of Sports Medicine

price: $57.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition new book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities-2nd Edition

by American College Of Sports Medicine

price: $72.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Human Kinetics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities used book

Acsm's Exercise Management for Persons With Chronic Diseases and Disabilities

price: $45.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780736038720 ISBN: 0736038728

Description: Good. By J. Larry Durstine, Geoffrey E. Moore, Durstine; ISBN: 0736038728; Pub. : Human Kinetics Publishers; Pub. Date: 2002-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 44.8 oz.; Good condition. Customer service is our priority. Choose expedited shipping and receive in 2-6 business days! by J. Larry Durstine, Geoffrey E. Moore, Durstine; ISBN: 0736038728; Pub. : Human Kinetics Publishers; Pub. Date: 2002-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 44.8 oz.; Good condition. Customer service is our priority. Choose ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: rapidbook, AR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.