New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cloudy with a chance of meatballs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cloudy with a chance of meatballs

by Judi Barrett

About this title: Life is delicious in the town of Chewandswallow where it rains soup and juice, snows mashed potatoes, and blows storms of hamburgers--until the weather takes a turn for the worse.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590303842 ISBN: 0590303848

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590303842 ISBN: 0590303848

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590303842 ISBN: 0590303848

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs (Pbr3043n)

by Barrett, Judi

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: soft cover binding Publisher: HM, N.J. Date Published: cr.1989 ISBN-13: 9780395459904 ISBN: 0395459907

Description: Barrett, Ron. book is in good+ condition/blank school stamp inside cover. 11 x 8 3/4 inches 32 pgs. Houghton Mifflin Literature Series-juvenile literature ex-school book read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689855238 ISBN: 0689855230

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780590303842 ISBN: 0590303848

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Judi Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590303842 ISBN: 0590303848

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

price: $2.40

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689855238 ISBN: 0689855230

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judi

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590303842 ISBN: 0590303848

Description: Ron Barrett. Good+ 8 1/2" x 10" Light to moderate cover use crinkles; nice interior with light lower cover snub. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judi

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780590303842 ISBN: 0590303848

Description: Ron Barrett. Very Good. 8 1/2" x 10" Blank white label covers previous owner inscription inside cover. o/w very nice interior. light cover handling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judi

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Very Good. 0689707495. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judith; Barrett, Ron

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780689306471 ISBN: 0689306474

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judith

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 91/2" Extremely light use. tight, bright, clean; no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judith

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, USA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Ron Barrett illus. No jacket. 14th printing; pictorial binding has moderate wear/soil; PO name inside front cover; inside otherwise clean & good. Life is delicious in the town of Chewandswallow where it rains soup and juice, snows mashed potatoes and blows storms of hamburgers, until the weather takes a turn for the worse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judi

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alladdin, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Barrett, Ron. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Unpag Illust softcover wrapper/no dj. as issued. Corners very lightly rubbed with touch of curl to paperback tips, few creases along spine edge from storage. No soil or tears inside or out, no names. Text mint. Awesome book with brilliant artwork. In the town of Chewandswallow, food falls from the sky, this is a cute story about the bedtime tale told by Grandpa to his grandkids about a fantastic weather perdicament. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judi

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Eleventh Impression Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590303842 ISBN: 0590303848

Description: Barrett, Ron. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpag Illust softcover wrapper/no dj. as issued. No soil or tears. One Initial "J" stamp on inside cover. Text mint. Awesome book with brilliant artwork. In the town of Chewandswallow, food falls from the sky, this is a cute story about the bedtime tale told by Grandpa to his grandkids about a fantastic weather perdicament. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judith

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Barrett, Ron. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is very minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judith

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Barrett, Ron. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is very minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judi

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Aladdin, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780689855238 ISBN: 0689855230

Description: Barrett, Ron. Fine. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Unpag Illust softcover wrapper/no dj. as issued. No writing, soil or tears. Awesome book with brilliant artwork. In the town of Chewandswallow, food falls from the sky, this is a cute story about the bedtime tale told by Grandpa to his grandkids about a fantastic weather perdicament. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett

price: $5.48

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 33rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alladdin, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Barrett. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Judi Barrett

price: $6.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Good. Name, in ink, inside cover, covers a bit bumped Used-Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs new book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judi

price: $6.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: New. 0689707495 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett, Judi

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Corp. Date Published: 2002

Description: Ron Barrett. Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 9 " 100th anniversary collection Weekly Reader Editor's Choice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett

price: $6.85

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Barrett. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs used book

Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs

by Barrett

price: $6.92

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780689707490 ISBN: 0689707495

Description: Barrett. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT.