New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cloudstreet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cloudstreet

by Tim Winton

About this title: Told in fiery Australian working-class colloquialisms, this is the story of two families who are thrown together in a rambling house. Marked by tragedy and dealing with the extremes of the human condition, it is a work of wonder and miracles--a sprawling saga of renewal and affirmation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Cloudstreet

price: $2.16

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140171198 ISBN: 0140171193

Description: Good. 1992; Paperback; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; light yellowing to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Tim Winton

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555971588 ISBN: 155597158X

Description: Ex-library. 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Australia Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140273984 ISBN: 0140273980

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet: a Novel used book

Cloudstreet: a Novel

by Tim Winton

price: $4.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet: a Novel used book

Cloudstreet: a Novel

by Tim Winton

price: $4.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet: a Novel used book

Cloudstreet: a Novel

by Tim Winton

price: $4.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet new book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $5.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Australian version! Published in 1998. RARE! 11K read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet: a Novel new book

Cloudstreet: a Novel

by Tim Winton

price: $6.76

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Blue Boards Publisher: Graywolf Pr, St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781555971588 ISBN: 155597158X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, lightly shelf worn, missing the rear free endpaper, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a clean used first U.S. edition (stated)! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 426 historical pages! "In the novel Cloudstreet, two families marked by tragedy are thrown together ina rambling house ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: Slightly edgeworn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Penguin Trade PB Date Published: 1998

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780330322690 ISBN: 0330322699

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, 426 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcphee Gribble Publish Pty Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780869143353 ISBN: 0869143352

Description: VERY GOOD. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked Softcover w/NO page tears, stains, hi-lites, or underlining. No Stickers or Owner's names. Clean Cover w/Very Minimal Shelfwear. FreeTraking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Australia, Scoresby, VIC, Australia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140171198 ISBN: 0140171193

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed, creased and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Softcover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140171198 ISBN: 0140171193

Description: Very Good. 1st pr. Spine slightly cocked, minimal wear to edges and tips, price sticker on rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Tim Winton

price: $10.73

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McPhee Gribble Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780869142240 ISBN: 0869142240

Description: Very Good. Cover and pages are in very good condition. Pages are slightly yellowed. E mail sent when order is mailed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggies Pages, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Tim Winton

price: $10.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McPhee Gribble Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780869142240 ISBN: 0869142240

Description: Very Good. Penguin white trade paperback; clean text; some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet new book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $11.20

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, excellent condition, no remainder marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet (Penguin; the Modern Australian Classic)

by Winton, Tim

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Penguin Bks Australian Ed. 1998 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd., Ringwood, VIC, Australia; New York, et al. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140273984 ISBN: 0140273980

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription (Previous Owner's Name) 426 pp. Book has solid and tight binding. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minimal wear and discoloration. Minimal browning. Minor creases along spine. Previous owner's name written with pen on first front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $11.57

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McPhee Gribble ISBN-13: 9780869142240 ISBN: 0869142240

Description: Very Good. 0869142240 Clean pages, no marks, almost like new.100% satisfaction guarantee. All items cleaned individually. We daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet new book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cloudstreet: a Novel new book

Cloudstreet: a Novel

by Winton, Tim

price: $12.73

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743234412 ISBN: 0743234413

Description: New. 0743234413 Excellent condition, paperback 1991, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140171198 ISBN: 0140171193

Description: Trade paperback, fine condiiton(like new) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Winton, Tim

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Paul, Graywolf [Later printing Date Published: 1992] ISBN-13: 9781555971588 ISBN: 155597158X

Description: Very-good-plus in like DJ. This is the blue dust jacket. ISBN 155597158x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cloudstreet

by Tim Winton

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st ed/2nd Ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Graywolf Press, St. Paul Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781555971588 ISBN: 155597158X

Description: Susan R. Lytle. Fine++ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor faults only in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dirt Music

Dirt Music

by Tim Winton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.26!

Riders

Riders

by Tim Winton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

That Eye the Sky

That Eye the Sky

by Tim Winton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Shallows

Shallows

by Tim Winton