» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Cloud of Doves

by Palma Harcourt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780708914182 ISBN: 0708914187

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $3.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780708914182 ISBN: 0708914187

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515089578 ISBN: 0515089575

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ 0515089575 Tight, slanting spine, some cover and edge wear, and name written inside. Fiction (#80148) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cloud of Doves (Jove Fiction)

by Palma Harcourt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515089578 ISBN: 0515089575

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515089578 ISBN: 0515089575

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $4.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780515089578 ISBN: 0515089575

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Spine creased. Store stamp inside front cover and some wear on cover. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (GFSMPB) 0515089575. Jove Fiction; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515089578 ISBN: 0515089575

Description: Very good reading paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $15.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Published in UK Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collins, London, England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002228190 ISBN: 000222819X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth over boards, as new but for very faint wear at spine edges and tanned page edges. Library pocket with minimal stampings. Interior clean and well bound. Pictorial DJ in mylar protector. 204 pp., price clipped. A bomb at The Hague, the voice of a man thought to be dead, the British Embassy is involved and Nick Riley is sent from London to investigate. A thriller. Keywords: mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Jewellery Box, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $27.23

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002228190 ISBN: 000222819X

Description: Very Good. Hardback book, without dust jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Jove Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780515089578 ISBN: 0515089575

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leicester, United Kingdom: F. A. Thorpe Publishers, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780708914182 ISBN: 0708914187

Description: Large Print Edition. A good large print hardcover. Some shelfwear and slightly cocked. Pages clean and tight. Ex-library with stamps present. No spine label. Fep removed by library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine in near fine Dust Jacket with tiny tear at fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cloud of Doves (Jove Fiction)

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $27.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515089578 ISBN: 0515089575

Description: Good. 0515089575 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $7.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft, Leicester, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780708914182 ISBN: 0708914187

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LARGE PRINT, first large print edition, ex-library with usual markings, some shelf wear and soiling to hard covers, text clean, book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $7.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F. A. Thorpe Publishers, Leicester, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780708914182 ISBN: 0708914187

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library, Large Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-Lib, Large Print, Slight bumping to corners, text is clean, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $18.31

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1985

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Cloud of Doves

by Harcourt, Palma

price: $23.68

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780002228190 ISBN: 000222819X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cover, usual lib marks, otherwise clean and sound. DJ: unclipped, lib sticker spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.