» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk about Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Welland, Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Good. Light soiling and mild creases on cover, clean pages, tight spine. Small sticker on corner of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland; Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland; Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland; Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Weiland, Barbara/Wood, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palmer/Pletsch Date Published: 1984

Description: Seigal, Kate/Raguse, Maggie. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Weiland, Barbara; Wood, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland; Leslie Wood

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Fair. Binding cracked with pages attached. Text is clean with tan pages. No names, no marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Weiland, Barbara; Wood

price: $2.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Good. Softcover; previous owner name written on inside cover; no marks or writing within pages; cover edges have slight crimping; RTB678. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Weiland, Barbara & Leslie Wood

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Good. 0935278109. 0.4 x 9 x 6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning By Weiland, Barbara

by Weiland, Barbara

price: $3.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Very good. Some age discoloration to covers and wear to cover edges else fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Weiland, Barbara; Wood

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Very good. Almost like new. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Weiland, Barbara And Leslie Wood

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Probable 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palmer/Pletsch Associates Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Illustrated By Kate Seigal and Maggie Raguse. Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. White covers lightly smudged. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense Straight Talk about Wardrobe Planning

by Weiland, Barbara and Wood, Leslie

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palmer / Pletsch Date Published: 1984

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, no wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense

by Weiland, Barbara And Wood, Leslie

price: $16.23

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palmer/Pletsch Associates, Eugene, Oregon Date Published: 1987

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. Preliminary pages clipped at top/top corner.128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $17.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland / Leslie Wood

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Palmer Pletsch Pub Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland, Leslie Wood

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clothes Sense: Straight Talk About Wardrobe Planning

by Barbara Weiland

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935278101 ISBN: 0935278109

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.