» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide

by Louise A. Liddell, CFCS

About this title: Clothes and Your Appearance is designed to help students understand the importance of clothing in their lives. Students learn how personal values, attitudes, goals, needs, and characteristics affect individual clothing decisions. Information is covered on personal grooming, wardrobe planning, and buying and caring for clothes. Fashion terminology, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide used book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide

by Liddell, Louise A, And Samuels, Carolee S

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 01/2004 ISBN-13: 9781590701362 ISBN: 1590701364

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide [Paperback] By Henke... used book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide [Paperback] By Henke...

by Nancy Henke-Konopasek

price: $6.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9781590701362 ISBN: 1590701364

Description: Like New. Paperback in Mint Condition! Minor shelf wear only! G-W: Clothes and Your Appearance-Student Activity Guide. We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. (AR)We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide used book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide

by Nancy Henke-Konopasek

price: $6.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9781590701362 ISBN: 1590701364

Description: Like New. Student activity guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide [Paperback] used book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide [Paperback]

by Nancy Henke-Konopasek

price: $5.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9781590701362 ISBN: 1590701364

Description: Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Very slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide new book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide

by Henke-Konopasek, Nancy

price: $5.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781590701362 ISBN: 1590701364

Description: New. 1590701364 ISBN|1590701364 Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide. Book has never been used! Perfect Condition! (acf) QW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide

by Henke-Konopasek, Nancy

price: $6.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566372572 ISBN: 1566372577

Description: New. 1566372577 Unused Student Activity Guide. May have some shelfwear. ISBN: 1566372577, Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide. QW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Clothes and Your Appearance: Louise a. Liddell (Paperback, 2004) used book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Louise a. Liddell (Paperback, 2004)

by Nancy Henke-Konopasek

price: $7.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9781590701362 ISBN: 1590701364

Description: Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide

by Henke-Konopasek, Nancy

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher ISBN-13: 9781566372572 ISBN: 1566372577

Description: New. 1566372577 ISBN 1566372577. Brand new-NEVER USED. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4173. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide new book

Clothes and Your Appearance: Student Activity Guide

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Goodheart Wilcox Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781590701362 ISBN: 1590701364

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.