About this title: "Catch-22", published in 1961, captured the hilarious and tragic insanity of the times and galvanized the conscience of a generation. This - 33 years later - is the sequel which revisits the same characters, now older but not wiser.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many
Date Published: 1994
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.......Remainder dot..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many
Date Published: 1994
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Many
Date Published: 1994
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has very light shelf wear except for a place cut out on the back.........The book may have minor flaws that have went unnoticed. read more
Description: Good. 1568952821 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671854492ISBN:0671854496
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows wear with creases BUT pages appear to be unmarked and only lightly tanned. The sequel to Catch-22. 555p. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 1996-01
ISBN-13:9781568952826ISBN:1568952821
Description: Very Good. Paperback (Large Print Edition), ex-library copy with discard marks, pages are clean and white. WE SHIP DAILY. Selling books online since 2001. ISBN 1568952821 Thank you for your patronage! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 1996-01
ISBN-13:9781568952826ISBN:1568952821
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Paperback Large Print 1996, Lightly used EX-LIBRARY book with usual markings, Edges reinforced with tape, Binding square and tight, Cover corner tips bent and lower corner of cover and 1st few pages bent, Text pages clean and bright, Domestic Tracking. read more
Description: Simon & Schuster, c1994, First edition, hardcover, pages bright; A solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Description: Very Good. 0743239806 Exceptionally nice **Softcover**--Exactly as described with different cover style--cover has very minor shelf wear at tips of corners only. No Spine Creasing, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Tight and well bound. read more
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Pocket Books, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671854492ISBN:0671854496
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine and front cover creased. Handling wear. Pages tanning. Sequel to "Catch 22". 555pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1995
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light reading creases on spine and to the cover corners, a little shelf wear to the cover edges and slight thumbing to the page corners. Very faint marking of the page edges. Otherwise in good condition. The book is still tight, internally the pages are very clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A ... read more
Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671854492ISBN:0671854496
Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743239806ISBN:0743239806
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780671854492ISBN:0671854496
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.