Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A Closer Look at Dr. Laura is a thoroughly researched and documented review of her beliefs and advice as revealed through her four books and radio program, and set against the clear teachings of both the Old and New Testaments.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Closer Look at Dr. Laura: On Target or Off the Wall?
(74 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura: on Target Or Off the Wall?
by
Allen, Tom, And Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 303 p. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura: on Target Or Off the Wall?
by
Allen, Tom, And Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 303 p. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura: on Target Or Off the Wall?
by
Allen, Tom, And Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 303 p. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KeenBooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: New. New and unmarked First Edition, First Printing. Biography. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Allen, Tom; Schlessinger, Laura C.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 2/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: New. 0889651590 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A88. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Allen, Tom; Schlessinger, Laura C.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Fine. 0889651590 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura: On Target or Off the Wall?
by
Allen, Tom, and Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. (Foreword by)
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen; Laura C. Schlessinger
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 1999-02
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Allen, Tom; Schlessinger, Laura C.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very Good. 0889651590 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen Laura C. Schlessinger
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Allen, Tom
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very Good-See Description in Very Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Very good condition. Very slight wear. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen~Laura C. Schlessinger
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen~Laura C. Schlessinger
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen~Laura C. Schlessinger
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen, Laura C. Schlessinger
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Laura C. Schlessinger, Tom Allen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 2/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allen, Laura C. Schlessinger
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers Pub Date: 2/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 223. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Tom Allenlaura C. Schlessinger
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura: on Target Or Off the Wall?
by
Allen, Tom, And Schlessinger, Laura, Dr. (Foreword By)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pages, binding, cover, and D/J are like new, nerer been read condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
House of Mystery ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Allen, Tom; Schlessinger, Laura C.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers, Camp Hill, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0889651590 Very Good. read more
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura: a Spiritual Perspective
by
Allen, Tom
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christian Publications, Incorporated, Camp Hill, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, 1999. VG+ in a VG+ jacket. An evangelical Christian looks at Dr. Laura Schlessinger, her philosophy, her show, and the differences between her beliefs and Christianity's. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Allen, Tom
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Branchranch Music ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura: On Target or Off the Wall?
by
Allen, Tom, and Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. (Foreword by)
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Horizon Books Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mad Dog Shops ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
A Closer Look at Dr. Laura
by
Allen, Tom
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780889651593
ISBN: 0889651590
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. 0889651590. Mild bumping at binding edges-lightly used, unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Horizon Books Publishers; Camp Hill PA; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 223 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.