Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Louis Tannen
Date Published: 1976
Description: Tannen, Louise. Good in Poor jacket. DJ has chipping, marks, tears, small pieces are torn off and missing, sticker, scuffs-Cover has edgewear, marks, bumping, chipping, tear, dents-Marks on edge-Yellowing-Some marks on book pgs-Bumped pgs-Light dents-Edgewear-Most pages are in good reading condition, cover has wear. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tannen Magic Inc., N.Y.
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Third Printing The jacket is a bit shelfworn at extremities with one 1/2" closed tear & a few teeny ones. The book is very clean, name & note free with heavy, glossy paper stock. V/G+ in a V/G Dj 8vo 272 pgs. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Robbins & Co., Inc
Date Published: 1976
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo; Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to the DJ. Fading to the spine of the DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Robbins & Co, Brooklyn
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. Third printing of first edition. Book is in Fine condition, crisp and clean. Dust jacket has light scuffing at head of spine. Illustrated by Edward E. Mishell, edited by Louis Tannen. Photo on rear of Lorayne and his wife and partner, Renee. Book includes detailed instructions for many card tricks. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: D. Robbins, NY
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket; Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition, Third Printing. Dark Green Cloth boards with Gold Gilt title on spine. 8vo.; 272 Pages. pages; Illustrated by Edward E. Mishell. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Robbins & Co
Date Published: 1976
Description: VG in Fair-Acceptable jacket. 1997, 4th printing, first edition. Ships with US tracking num. VG clean txt, solid covers and binding. Dust jacket is fair with rubbing, edge chipping/creases and wear. read more
Description: Large 8vo. green cl. gt., pp. 272, 123 b/w diagrams. Light foxing on edges; past owner's neat inscription on f.e.p. Illustrated d/w is not price-clipped, spine and folds lightly rubbed, extremities worn with minor losses. Near fine in near very good d/w. First edition, Louis Tannen, New York, 1962. "All books are hardback unless stated otherwise. We are professional bookdealers with a very well-established high-street business. We are very careful with our descriptions so that our customers can ... read more
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Robbins & Co., Brooklyn, Ny
Date Published: 1976
Description: Edward E. Mishell. Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition. The book's corners are bumped and show show some damage. 272 pages with no index. Illustrated in black and white line drawings. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.