|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Eleven stories, all set in the harsh Wyoming landscape, about characters whose desperate lives illuminate a range of human experience that is full of farce, tragedy, and grit. The volume is illustrated with watercolors.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Close Range: Wyoming Stories
(266 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, E Annie, And Matthews, William
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780684852218
ISBN: 0684852217
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, E Annie, and Proulx, Annie
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, well bound and unmarked, reading crease along the spine in front, lightly bumped corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, E Annie, and Proulx, Annie
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on cover or pages. Text and pages in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bks-4-U,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very good. Softcover, minor shelf wear to cover, otherwise a clean. tight unmarked copy, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
One World,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: 0684852225 TRADE PAPERBACK. 2000. Book slightly curled. read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Annie Proulx
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780783886770
ISBN: 0783886772
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0684852225 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, E Annie, and Proulx, Annie
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Annie Proulx
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2000-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Visible wear and signs of use from previous ownership. May have writing or highlighting on the inside pages. Sold as a reading/reference copy, and priced accordingly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Annie Proulx
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2000-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very Good. Library stamp crossed out on first page. Otherwise in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Squiresgirl,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Annie Proulx
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2000-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Annie Proulx / Francis Fisher / Bruce Greenwood / Campbell Scott
Edition: Y53
Binding: Audio Book-Cassettes
Publisher: Audioworks
ISBN-13: 9780671044497
ISBN: 0671044494
Description: Very Good. Audio Book-Cassettes, unabridged, 4 cassettes, plays great, light wear to the box. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very Good. 0684852225 May show signs of wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Fine. Clean cover and pages. Fine binding. read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Binding: Soft Bound
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very Good. Type: Ficition ink on ffep, corners lightly bumped, covers lightly scratched (shelf 50a) read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Good. Type: Fiction edgewear(shelf 12c) read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Edition: Number Line 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very Good. 285 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes 11 Stories including Brokeback Mountain, and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Annie Proulx
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2000-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Annie Proulx
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2000-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Good. First Thus. Front cover curled; corners creased; edges lightly worn from use. Pp. 109-10 dog-eared. Text is clear & bright. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, E Annie, and Penick, Harvey, and Proulx, Annie
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671044497
ISBN: 0671044494
Description: Very good. No packaging. 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. Audiobook, ex-library with usual markings, book is very good, contains four cassettes of six hours of listening enjoyment, in a snap shell case. M1 h/ab read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Annie Proulx
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Close Range: Wyoming Stories
by
Annie Proulx
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684852225
ISBN: 0684852225
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Close Range: an Unabridged Collection of Wyoming Stories
by
Proulx, Annie
Edition: Unabridged
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671044497
ISBN: 0671044494
Description: Good/Very Good. Audio Cassette Four cassettes in a good box. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |