» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Steven Spielberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440013730 ISBN: 0440013739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Very Good. 256 p.; 18 cm. "Fourth Dell printing. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Pub., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p.; 18 cm. "Fourth Dell printing. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Pub., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p.; 18 cm. "Fourth Dell printing. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear except for heavy wear at the top of the spine. There is a 1 1/2 inch X 3/8 inch piece missing near the top of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Good. 0440114330 Paperback, used, good to real good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Phelps, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co, Inc., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with pages lightly browned at the edges. The cover has very little shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounter of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Fair in fair jacket. Some water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440013730 ISBN: 0440013739

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p.; 18 cm. Fourth Dell printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p.; 18 cm. Fourth Dell printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close encounters of the third kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Mas Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub., New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, corner clipped off top front cover & corner torn off back cover, small bends on corners of cover, light aging, stk #2308q9. 256 p.; 18 cm. "Fourth Dell printing. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Steven Spielberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Steven Spielberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Steven Spielberg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Good. ISBN 0-440-11433-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-440-11433-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Good. ISBN 0-440-11433-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-440-11433-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielburg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielburg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielburg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Close Encounters of the Third Kind

by Spielberg, Steven

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440114338 ISBN: 0440114330

Description: Fine. Soft readers crease-corner crease front cover-no creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.