About this title: This title shows how to get rich fast by making ugly houses beautiful! Want to find great opportunities and make big bucks in the hottest business there is? Now you can take advantage the nation's huge and growing demand for quality housing and get rich doing it! "Investing in Fixer-Uppers" helps you develop the knowledge and expertise you need to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Investing in Fixer-Uppers: A Complete Guide to Buying Low, Fixing Smart, Adding Value, and Selling (or Renting High(57 available copies)
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0071414339 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2003-02-18
ISBN-13:9780071414333ISBN:0071414339
Description: Fine/Like New. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends. Expedited available with tracking number. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780071414333ISBN:0071414339
Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are bright and clean (NO tears). Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 320 pages. Synopsis How to get rich fast by making ugly houses beautiful! Want to find great opportunities and make big bucks in the hottest business there is? Now you can take advantage the nation's huge and growing demand for quality housing and get rich doing it! ... read more
Description: As New. 0071414339 320pp including index "helps youu develop the knowledge and expertise you need to buy run-down properties at bargain rates, make just the right renovations, and sell or rent them at a great profit! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780071414333ISBN:0071414339
Description: New. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. From the Back Cover: How to get rich fast by making ugly houses beautiful! Want to find great opportunities and make big bucks in the hottest business there is? Now you can take advantage the nation's huge and growing demand for quality housing and get rich doing it! Investing in Fixer-Uppers helps you develop the knowledge and expertise you need to buy run-down properties at bargain rates, make just the right renovations, ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2003-02-01
ISBN-13:9780071414333ISBN:0071414339
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071414333. read more
"This book outline's decima's formula for making money off of real estate. While some books choose to go the philosophical route and give you general concepts for you to figure out how to apply, Decima flat out tells you what to do every step of the way. He covers finding, fixing, renting and financing.
The drawbacks are that not everything will apply in every market. For example, I think the book is not very useful in nyc's current market, however for the other less competitive areas, defnitely!
I'm on my first house and looking into two more at the moment and I'm applying some of the stuff I read with this book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.