» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu

by Ichiro Suzuki, Narumi Komatsu, Philip Gabriel (Translator)

About this title: In a rare and remarkable conversation, Japanese baseball star Ichiro Suzuki talks about his life, his love of baseball, and living in America. Photos in color and b&w.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Narumi Komatsu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Narumi Komatsu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro, and Komatsu, Narumi, and Gabriel, Philip (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro, and Komatsu, Narumi, and Gabriel, Philip (Translated by)

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK WITH DUST COVER, SHIPS QUICKLY. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK WITH DUST COVER, SHIPS QUICKLY. NF-Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu, Sasquatch Books, 2004. Product Description-Since Ichiro Suzuki joined the Mariners in 2001, he has awed America, earned the respect of his teammates, and won the heart of Seattle. But being notoriously private and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Narumi Komatsu; Translator-Philip Gabriel

price: $4.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2004-08-12 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very Good. Shiny untorn Dust jacket w/ half dozen pinhead size dents, price unclipped, book like new, 177(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu new book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Komatsu, Narumi

price: $10.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: New. 1570614318. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Komatsu, Narumi

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1570614318 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrapped DJ. Fine, unread copy in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu new book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations with Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro, and Komatsu, Narumi, and Gabriel, Philip (Translated by)

list price: $23.95

our price: $20.36

you save: $3.59 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Narumi Komatsu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Narumi Komatsu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Narumi Komatsu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Narumi Komatsu

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro; Komatsu, Narumi

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro. Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro. Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Komatsu, Narumi (Trans. By Philip Gabriel)

price: $11.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Hardback w/dj, dj shows shelf wear, 242 pages, b&w and few color photos, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro; Komatsu, Narumi

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1570614318 Small corner first page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro (Cl) new book

Ichiro on Ichiro (Cl)

price: $15.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: BRAND NEW. 1570614318. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu new book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Narumi Komatsu; Translator-Philip Gabriel

price: $16.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2004-08-12 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: New in New jacket. As pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu used book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Interviews With Narumi Komatsu

by Suzuki, Ichiro

price: $17.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu new book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komatsu

by Komatsu, Narumi

price: $18.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komats new book

Ichiro on Ichiro: Conversations With Narumi Komats

by Suzuki, Ichiro; Komatsu, Narumi And Gabr

price: $18.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781570614316 ISBN: 1570614318

Description: New. In a rare and remarkable conversation, Japanese baseball star Ichiro Suzuki talks about his life, his love of baseball, and living in America. Photos in color and b&w. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.