» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Paula Lloyd, Peter Lloyd, Paula Boyle

About this title: Intranets and Extranets are the fastest growing use of internet technology and are being adopted by a large number of organizations. "Web-Weaving" is a book for managers which illustrates the benefits and pitfalls of using technology to enhance internal and external connections. The book brings together a number of the hottest subjects in IT and Organizational Development using contributions from innovative thinkers and practitioners in both areas. The first section defines what web-weaving actual is, describing the huge range of communication technology available to organizations at the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances

by Paula Boyle, Peter Lloyd

price: $4.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Boyle, Peter

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth Heinemann, Oxford Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: VG/NONE. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 375 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances

by Paula Boyle; Peter Lloyd

price: $7.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1998-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances new book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Lloyd, Paula, and Lloyd, Peter, and Boyle, Paula

price: $11.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: New. Quick posting, careful packaging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Paula Boyle, Peter Lloyd

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Butterworth-Heinemann Title Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances new book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Lloyd, Paula, and Lloyd, Peter, and Boyle, Paula

price: $65.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Web-Weaving, Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances new book

Web-Weaving, Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Boyle, Paula Lloyd, Peter

price: $67.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.21 by 6.14 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(256 pages) intra*n*e*t*s and extra*n*e*t*s are the fastest growing use of inter*n*e*t* technology and are being adopted by a large number of organizations. `web-weaving' is a book for managers which illustrates the benefits and pitfalls of using technology to enhance internal and external connections. the book brings together a number of the hottest subjects in it and organizational ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Boyle, Paula; Lloyd, Peter

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Butterworth-Heinemann Title Date Published: 06/04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances

by Paula Boyle, Peter Lloyd

price: $6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances new book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: New. Exterior and Interior in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelfware. We ship no later than next day, also we use padded envelopes. Exterior and Interior in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelfware. We ship no later than next day, also we use padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lambies Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Lloyd, Peter; Boyle, Paula

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Butterworth Heinemann, Oxford, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 374 pages with index, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving. Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving. Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Lloyd, Peter & Boyle, Paula

price: $23.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Butterworth and Heinemann, Oxford Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Very Good. Used book in very good condition. Soft cover in very good condition. 'Web-Weaving' looks at the webs of relationships inside organizations (intranets), outside organizations (extranets) and between organizations (strategic alliances). Web-Weaving offers the organizations of the 21st century alomost unlimited power, providing they understand the underlying principles. The editors of this book have drawn together a fine collection of contributions from leading theorists and future ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Lloyd, P & Boyle P (Editors)

price: $34.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford: Butterworth Heinemann Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Very Good. 8vo, xxxvii, 374pp, VG soft covers. Ex-library. With 35 figures and 40 contributors. Most of the authors deal with both people and technology in this concept although technology is the critical enabler. In intranet-based organisations the concepts of electronic collaboration and knowledge sharing are as much about behaviour culture as they are about technology. Ex-library with usual markings. Binding firm. Covers bright. Text clean. Very Good + internally. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Katherine Gannon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Al new book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Al

by Lloyd, Paula; Lloyd, Peter And Boyle, Pa

price: $56.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BUTTERWORTH HEINEMANN Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: New. This guide illustrates the benefits and pitfalls of using technology to enhance internal and external connections and brings together a number of the hottest subjects in IT and Organizational Development using contributions from leading thinkers and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Web Weaving new book

Web Weaving

by Boyle, Peter

price: $67.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Limited Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances new book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets, and Strategic Alliances

by Peter Lloyd, Paula Boyle

price: $72.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances new book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Peter Lloyd, Paula Boyle

price: $83.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances used book

Web-Weaving: Intranets, Extranets and Strategic Alliances

by Lloyd, Peter; Boyle, Paula

price: $108.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750638661 ISBN: 0750638664

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed. By Author 374 pages, 3 parts, 37 chapters, index. Signed by Paula Boyle on the half title page. Extra light rubbing to the edges of the soft cover, as new other than that. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.