About this title: Based on the ever-popular, action-packed role-playing game, this bestselling series is poised on the cutting edges between fantasy and science fiction. The latest installment places the notorious Jack the Ripper murders against the backdrop of corporate power struggles, political crises, and ruthless takeovers, in a world where magic and machine work side-by-side, as well as against each other.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc
Date Published: 1992-12-01
ISBN-13:9780451451996ISBN:0451451996
Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Roc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780451451996ISBN:0451451996
Description: Good. 0451451996 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Roc
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780451451996ISBN:0451451996
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases, Edge/Shelfwear, Minor Cover Creases, Store Stamps, Pages Showing Natural Discoloration from Aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Shadowrun (Roc), 8. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc
Date Published: 1992-12-01
ISBN-13:9780451451996ISBN:0451451996
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Inner covers tanned. Some wear to edges and corners, as well as to head and tail of spine. Nice reading copy! read more
Edition: First Edition-US 1st Printing PB
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: ROC, New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780451451996ISBN:0451451996
Description: Cover Keith Birdsong. Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. ROC book series based on the FASA Game Series. Book is still glossy with only slight spinal creasing from reading. Book shows beginning of yellowing/tanning due to age. Otherwise, the book is tight, clean and unmarked. See our Shadowrun Catalogue. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roc-Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780451451996ISBN:0451451996
Description: Keith Birdsong; Larry MacDougall; Very Good+ 278 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Keith Birdsong; interiors by Larry MacDougall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.