» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Streets of Blood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Streets of Blood

by Carl Sargent

About this title: Based on the ever-popular, action-packed role-playing game, this bestselling series is poised on the cutting edges between fantasy and science fiction. The latest installment places the notorious Jack the Ripper murders against the backdrop of corporate power struggles, political crises, and ruthless takeovers, in a world where magic and machine work side-by-side, as well as against each other.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Carl Sargent

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Roc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good. 0451451996 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl And Gascoigne, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc/Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Plus Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Blood used book

Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl; Gascoigne, Marc

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Roc, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Very Good. 0451451996 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Blood used book

Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Shadowrun (Roc), 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Blood used book

Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine Creases, Edge/Shelfwear, Minor Cover Creases, Store Stamps, Pages Showing Natural Discoloration from Aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Shadowrun (Roc), 8. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbs Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun) used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun)

by Sargent, Carl

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good. Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Carl Sargent

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Inner covers tanned. Some wear to edges and corners, as well as to head and tail of spine. Nice reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun) used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun)

by Carl Sargent

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear, light tanning. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl & Gascoigne, Marc

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ROC, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased, rubbing on cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Blood (Shadowrun Series, No. 8) used book

Streets of Blood (Shadowrun Series, No. 8)

by Sargent, Carl

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROC, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Fine. Mass market paperback, second printing, 278 pages; almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl & Marc Gascoigne

price: $7.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Roc, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Very Good. Solid copy with light wear on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl; Gascoingne, Marc

price: $7.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-US 1st Printing PB Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ROC, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Cover Keith Birdsong. Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. ROC book series based on the FASA Game Series. Book is still glossy with only slight spinal creasing from reading. Book shows beginning of yellowing/tanning due to age. Otherwise, the book is tight, clean and unmarked. See our Shadowrun Catalogue. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Streets of Blood-Shadowrun used book

Streets of Blood-Shadowrun

by Sargent, Carl; Gascoigne, Marc

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc-Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Keith Birdsong; Larry MacDougall; Very Good+ 278 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Keith Birdsong; interiors by Larry MacDougall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun) used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun)

by Carl Sargent

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun) used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun)

by Carl Sargent

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun) used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood (Shadowrun)

by Carl Sargent

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good. 0451451996 mass market paperback. a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 288 p.; 0.80" x 6.83" x 4.20". Shadowrun (Roc), 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood used book

Shadowrun: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl; Gascoigne, Marc

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: A near fine paperback. Early printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood new book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Carl Sargent

price: $5.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: New. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Changed Life Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Streets of Blood used book

Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: N A L/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood new book

Shadowrun 08: Streets of Blood

by Sargent, Carl

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roc Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451451996 ISBN: 0451451996

Description: New. Softcover, clean new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 16, 2009
By Cthulhu, Ilford, K8, The United Kingdom

"A tale of Brits in the Shadowrun Cyberpunk world"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
9 of 12 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.