» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Clipper ships

by David R. MacGregor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor, David R.

price: $28.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Argus Books Date Published: 1979

Description: 1st Ed. VI, 154 PP with b/w illust. (drawings, photos & plans). Title spread: Flying Cloud. Hard cover, gilt title on spine, dj (soiled). Ex library copy with stamps on half title page and verso of title page. Sellotape marks on covers. Renewed endpapers. Good. 22.8 x 17.7. ISBN 852426186. The clipper ships, the necessary characteristics to qualify for this title, their development. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor, David R.

price: $81.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Special Interest Model Books Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: New. 0852426186 "NEW! IN STOCK-Hardback with Jacket. Clean white pages: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor, David R.

price: $17.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Argus, 1979

Description: First printing. HC, 8vo, 154 pp., b/w illus. Very Good. Light edgewear to boards, finger mark to front free endpaper. In Near Fine lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor, David R.

price: $22.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: Very good. Argos Books, UK (Jan 1979) Hardcover: 160 pages ISBN-10: 0852426186. A few small foxing spots to top of book(does not intrude into pages, otherwise, dj, boards, spine and pages excellent. VERY GOOD. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within thirty days of delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor David R

price: $23.11

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Model and Allied Publications, Hemel Hempstead Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 154PP INC INDEX and many b/w illustrations. Blue cloth with illustrated jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: parrott books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor, David R.

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Special Interest Model Books, Watford, Eng Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 154 pages, illustrated throughout in b&w. Sticker-scar to front end paper, else a clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships [1]

by Macgregor, David R.

price: $29.88

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Argus Books Ltd., Watford, Herts. First Edition Herts. 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9'' x 7'' 154 pp ISBN 0852426186. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, unused new book. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor, David R.

price: $35.76

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: 1979. MAP. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x7. 154pp. Profusely illustrated with drawings and plans. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor, David

price: $39.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: 1979. Argus. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x7. 154pp. Profuse b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships

by Macgregor, David R.

price: $45.66

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Argus, Herts Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships

price: $51.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clipper Ships

by David R. Macgregor

price: $72.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Special Interest Model Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Clipper Ships

by David R. Macgregor

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Special Interest Model Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780852426180 ISBN: 0852426186

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.