» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Illustrated Glossary of Protoctista: Vocabulary of Algae, Apicomplexa, Ciliates, Foraminifera, Microspora and Other Protoctists

by Professor Lynn Margulis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Protoctista Glossary

by Margulis Lynn

price: $83.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Protoctista Glossary

by Heather I. McKhann

price: $89.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Protoctista Glossary

by Heather I. McKhann

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Protoctista Glossary

by McKhann, Heather I.

price: $132.54

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 12/05/1993 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Protoctista Glossary

by McKhann, Heather I.

price: $139.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 5-12-93 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Illustrated Glossary of Protoctista: Vocabulary of Algae, Apicomplexa, Ciliates, Foraminifera, Microspora and Other Protoctists

by Margulis, Lynn, Professor

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Protoctista Glossary

by Heather I. McKhann, Lynn Margulis

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1993/05/12 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Protoctista Glossary

by Heather I. McKhann, Lynn Margulis

price: $50.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1993/05/12 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Illustrated Glossary of Protoctista: Vocabulary of Algae, Apicomplexa, Ciliates, Foraminifera, Microspora and Other Protoctists

by Margulis, Lynn, Professor

price: $50.57

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780867200812 ISBN: 0867200812

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.