» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Gene W Grey

About this title: Urban forestry includes not only the city -street, it includes city parks and recreation areas as well as suburban areas. It involves city planning, forestry for development, construction of an infrastructure to care and nurture trees, funding, and community action. This title deals with the aspects of managing all facets of these areas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management used book

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Grey, Gene W.

price: $44.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Good copy with some scattered highlighting and minor shelfwear. Maroon boards with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Urban Forest new book

Urban Forest

by Grey, Gene W

price: $238.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 172 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management new book

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Gene W. Grey

price: $265.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management new book

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Grey, Gene W. Author Grey Author

price: $283.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.49 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00156 pages) edition: 0003 lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management used book

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Grey, Gene W.

price: $78.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight, clean copy. x-lib. No writing in text. Very Good to Near Fine condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management new book

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Gene W. Grey

price: $88.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1995-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: New. Wide selection with great pricesWide selection with great prices and thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G.T.S., MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management new book

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Grey, Gene W. And Grey

price: $168.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: New. Urban forestry includes not only the city-street, it includes city parks and recreation areas as well as suburban areas. It involves city planning, forestry for development, construction of an infrastructure to care and nurture trees, funding, and c... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management new book

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Grey, Gene W.

price: $235.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management new book

The Urban Forest: Comprehensive Management

by Gene W. Grey

price: $277.97

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780471122753 ISBN: 0471122750

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.