» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical Sonography: A Practical Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Clinical Sonography: A Practical Guide

by Roger C Sanders

About this title: You'll want to keep this practical guide to ultrasound imaging right next to your sonograph machine - it's the most relied-upon book in the field! Its clear, concise style and consistent organization make it a practical source of reference. Loaded with tips to improve scanning techniques, the text provides solutions to use when conventional views are inadequate.Designed to be user-friendly, each chapter of the text features: sonogram abbreviations and key words; clinical problems or sample cases to highlight diagnostic clues; clinical report writing recommendations; review of anatomy; and, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Editor-Roger C Sanders

price: $2.72

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Former owner's name marked out on end page. Pages are clean and tight. Covers have shelf wear and light creasing. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders, Nancy Smith Miner, Pete Sanders

price: $2.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders, Nancy Smith Miner, Pete Sanders

price: $2.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316770101 ISBN: 0316770108

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide (Second Edition) used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide (Second Edition)

by Sanders, Roger C.

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Very Good. Size: 64mo-up to 3" tall. 557pp; Standard wear to the cover, with curled edges and some creasing; Tear on spine; Pages are tight and clean; Owner's inscription on fep and edges; Additional shipping charges may apply; Shipped Weight: 3-5 pounds. Category: Medical & Anatomy, Medical & Anatomy: Sonography Inventory No: 104070. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide By Sanders, Roger C.; Miner, Nancy Smith

by Roger C. Sanders; Editor-Nancy Smith Miner

price: $18.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $25.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: Very Good. 0781715563 softcovr has edgewear, very good copy, no marks on text. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide new book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Sanders, Roger C

price: $190.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

price: $2.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: Good. 0781715563 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide new book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

price: $6.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: New. 0781715563 Book brand new. Ships 1-2 bussiness days. We provide an excelent customer service. Please feel free to contact us for any question. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: iberstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide new book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

price: $6.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: New. 0781715563 Book brand new. Ships 1-2 bussiness days. We provide an excelent customer service. Please feel free to contact us for any question. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: iberstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

price: $10.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: Good. 0781715563 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $21.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: August, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Good. 0316770167. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $24.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: January, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316770101 ISBN: 0316770108

Description: Good. 0316770108. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

price: $27.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780781715560 ISBN: 0781715563

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1550grams, ISBN: 0781715563. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonograpy, a Practical Guide-Second Edition

by Sanders, Roger C.

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Boston: Little-Brown, 1991. 557pp. Second edition. Oversize trade paperback, 8.5 x 11 inches. Profusely illustrated in color & b/w. Very Good. Edge & corner wear. Owner name penned on foredge. Upper right corner of front cover bumped. ISBN: 0316770167. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders; Editor-Nancy Smith Miner

price: $30.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $33.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316770101 ISBN: 0316770108

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $35.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780316770101 ISBN: 0316770108

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Clinical Sonography-a Practical Guide

by Sanders, Roger C.,

price: $36.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Little Brown Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316770101 ISBN: 0316770108

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Clinical Sonography-a Practical Guide

by Sanders, Roger C.,

price: $40.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Little Brown Publishers Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780316770101 ISBN: 0316770108

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $42.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1500grams, ISBN: 0316770167. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $42.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 0316770167. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Sonography: a Practical Guide

by Roger C. Sanders

price: $42.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316770163 ISBN: 0316770167

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1500grams, ISBN: 0316770167. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.