» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical radiology of the horse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Clinical radiology of the horse

by Butler

About this title: This book provides a comprehensive guide both to the techniques used to obtain radiographs of the horse, and to radiographic interpretation. Extensively illustrated with over 480 superb annotated radiographs and more than 100 interpretive line diagrams, the book combines the best features of a high quality atlas with those of a detailed text book. It presents the normal radiographic anatomy of the immature and mature horse, with normal variations, incidental findings and details of significant abnormalities. Also included are remarks on clinical prognosis and treatment.The text has been ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clinical Radiology of the Horse + Cd new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse + Cd

by Butler

price: $222.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Chichester Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 284 by 226 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet; Colles, Christopher; Dyson, Sue; Kold, Svend; Poulos, Paul

price: $254.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. 1405171081 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet A. / Colles, Christopher M. / Dyson, Sue J. / Kold, Svend E., Dr. / Poulos, Paul W., J

price: $275.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Pub Date Published: 2008-11-03 ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781405171083. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet A, and Colles, Christopher M, and Dyson, Sue J, PH.D.

price: $279.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clinical Radiology of the Horse With Cdrom new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse With Cdrom

by Christopher M. Colles, Janet A. Butler, Sue J. Dyson

price: $241.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. ISBN10: 1405171081. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse [With Cdrom] new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse [With Cdrom]

by Butler, Janet A.; Colles, Christopher M.

price: $267.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 HAR/CDR Binding: Hardback Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBL Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Janet Butler, Christopher Colles, Sue Dyson, Svend Kold, Paul Poulos

price: $279.84

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cowboy Book, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse, 3rd Edition new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse, 3rd Edition

by Janet Butler (Lansdown Veterinary Surgeons, Willesley Equine Clinic, Nr Tetbury, Uk); Christopher Colles (Avondale Veterinary...

price: $280.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: BRAND NEW. 1405171081. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse With Cdrom new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse With Cdrom

by Christopher M. Colles, Janet A. Butler, Sue J. Dyson

price: $286.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405171081. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet, Colles, Christopher, Dyson, Sue, Kold, Svend, Poulos, Paul

price: $291.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler Janet

price: $292.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 760. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet A, and Colles, Christopher M, and Dyson, Sue J, PH.D.

price: $317.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse used book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet

price: $454.09

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 15/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780632052684 ISBN: 0632052686

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Radiology of the Horse used book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet

price: $467.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 1-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780632052684 ISBN: 0632052686

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet A.; Colles, Christopher M.; Dyson, Sue J.; Kold, Svende E.; Paul W., Jr. Poulos

price: $2,000.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Beekman Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780846441625 ISBN: 0846441624

Description: New. 0846441624 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet A.; Colles, Christopher M.; Dyson, Sue J.; Kold, Svende E.; Paul W., Jr. Poulos

price: $2,000.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Beekman Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780846441625 ISBN: 0846441624

Description: Good. 0846441624 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet A, and Dyson, Sue J, PH.D., and Colles, C M

price: $158.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Science Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780632032716 ISBN: 0632032715

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet A, and Dyson, Sue J, PH.D., and Colles, C M

price: $158.75

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Science Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780632032716 ISBN: 0632032715

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Janet Butler; Christopher Colles; Sue Dyson; Svend Kold; Paul Poulos

price: $227.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Clinical Radiology of the Horse is the only text book, dedicated to the horse, which provides a comprehensive overview of radiography and radiology of all areas of the horse. It provides a thorough guide both to the techniques used to obtain radiographs of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Clinical Radiology of the Horse With Cdrom new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse With Cdrom

by Christopher M. Colles, Janet A. Butler, Sue J. Dyson

price: $267.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1405171081. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Radiology of the Horse new book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Janet Butler

price: $336.78

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781405171083 ISBN: 1405171081

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 760. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Clinical Radiology of the Horse

by Butler, Janet A, and Dyson, Sue J, PH.D., and Colles, C M

price: $159.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackwell Science Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780632032716 ISBN: 0632032715

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.