» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by James R Roberts, Jerris R Hedges

About this title: Review of the 2nd Edition: "Blend(s) step-by-step instruction with general background, pertinent pathophysiology, clinical rationale, complications, and painstakingly chosen references...The complete physician's how-to manual for emergency department procedures...This impressive book accomplishes the difficult task of serving as an academic ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by , James R. Roberts, Jerris Hedges

price: $140.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721697604 ISBN: 0721697607

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine 3rd Edition used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine 3rd Edition

by Roberts

price: $156.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721660554 ISBN: 072166055X

Description: As New. Very light shelf wear. First 3 or four pages corners are wrinkled, very minor. Otherwise appears never opened, never used. Burgandy cloth cover with Gold lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by James R. Roberts; Jerris Hedges

price: $226.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2003-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780721697604 ISBN: 0721697607

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by James R. Roberts; Jerris Hedges

price: $226.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2003-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780721697604 ISBN: 0721697607

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by James R. Roberts

price: $78.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: May, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: Good. 0721676111. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Third Edition used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Third Edition

by James R. Roberts

price: $104.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721660554 ISBN: 072166055X

Description: Very Good. Shrinkwrap torn, third edition, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by Roberts, James R.

price: $119.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except sticker inside cover. Inside pages are nice and clean. Minor corner wear on cover. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by Roberts, Hedges,

price: $127.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by Roberts, Hedges,

price: $133.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by Roberts, Hedges,

price: $136.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by Roberts, James R.; Hedges, Jerris R.

price: $137.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: New. 0721676111. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Third Edition used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Third Edition

by James R. Roberts

price: $137.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15 January, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721660554 ISBN: 072166055X

Description: Very Good. 072166055X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by Roberts, Hedges,

price: $145.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by James R. Roberts, Jerris Hedges

price: $156.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780721697604 ISBN: 0721697607

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by Roberts, James R, and Hedges, Jerris R

price: $158.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721660554 ISBN: 072166055X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1297 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition-VG++ book-*... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Third Edition new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Third Edition

by Roberts, James R.

price: $161.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721660554 ISBN: 072166055X

Description: New. 072166055X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by Roberts, James R.; Hedges, Jerris

price: $168.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721697604 ISBN: 0721697607

Description: Good. 0721697607 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by Roberts, James R.; Hedges, Jerris

price: $168.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721697604 ISBN: 0721697607

Description: Good. 0721697607 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by Roberts, Hedges,

price: $169.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721660554 ISBN: 072166055X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by Roberts, Hedges,

price: $173.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780721660554 ISBN: 072166055X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by Roberts, James R

price: $185.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights except sticker inside cover. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Minor edge wear on cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Second Edition

by James R. Roberts

price: $185.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by Roberts James R.

price: $187.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780721697604 ISBN: 0721697607

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1504. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine

by Roberts James R.

price: $194.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780721676111 ISBN: 0721676111

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. 1166. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Third Edition used book

Clinical Procedures in Emergency Medicine, Third Edition

by James R. Roberts, Jerris R. Hedges

price: $228.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721660554 ISBN: 072166055X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 29, 2009
By Jason, New Castle, DE

"Good review of procedures for emergency medicine, both common and uncommon. Some of the less commonly performed procedures are easily reviewed and learned about. A staple for emergency medicine reference collections."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.