» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adam Zigzag

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Adam Zigzag

by Barbara Barrie

About this title: Adam is a lucky kid--he's rich, popular, and goodlooking. He's also severely dyslexic and getting desperate. So is his family. Adam's struggle to find the right school, resist the lure of drugs, and grow with his family is threatening to pull them all apart instead.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel-Leaf Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219644 ISBN: 0440219647

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on DJ/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barbara Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

Adam Zigzag (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Laurel Leaf ISBN-13: 9780440219644 ISBN: 0440219647

Description: Good. 0440219647 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Library Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440219644 ISBN: 0440219647

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barbara Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Good. 0385311729 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Delacorte Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1994

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Very Good. 0385311729 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Delacorte, c.1994, First edition hardcover, clean, bright, ; And sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a bright near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barbara Barrie

price: $6.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Fair. Hardcvoer with dj. Ex library with ususal markings. Pages crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag By Barrie, Barbara used book

Adam Zigzag By Barrie, Barbara

by Barbara Barrie

price: $6.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, dj has edgewear, small wrinkle ding area that goes through to the edge of the front board that has a dent to it. Edges to dj show some wear, pages are clean binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Fine. 0385311729 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Usual library markings, very light shelf and reading wear. Excellent dust jacket in a nice plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $14.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, plastic wrapped dust jacket, library markings, shelf wear, clean inside, shelf CC-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barbara Barrie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adam Zigzag used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Delacorte Press 1994. ISBN-13: 9780385311724 ISBN: 0385311729

Description: 0385311729 vg+/light dj. wear. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE ACTRESS IN 1997. The Oscar nom. s 2nd novel is about a dyslexic teenager. 1st print. edition. Binding is bds. cl.w. dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adam Zigzag

by Barrie, Barbara

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Delacorte Press 1994. Date Published: 1994

Description: Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN FINE DJ. Author is well-known actress (One Potato, Two Potato, etc.). Adam is dyslexic, in the wrong school, being offered drugs. Illustrated by Watts, Stan (jacket). 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Adam Zigzag (Laurel-Leaf Books) used book

Adam Zigzag (Laurel-Leaf Books)

by Barbara Barrie

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Laurel Leaf Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780440219644 ISBN: 0440219647

Description: Very Good. Paperback.11-7-5 A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Things We Do for Love

The Things We Do for Love

by Kristin Hannah

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Open House

Open House

by Elizabeth Berg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Oh, Baby, the Places You'll Go!: A Book to Be Read in Utero

Oh, Baby, the Places You'll Go!: A Book to Be Read in Utero

by Dr Seuss, Tish Rabe

see all from $2.21!

new only from $3.16!

Storyteller

Storyteller

by Leslie Marmon Silko

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.03!

Define Normal

Define Normal

by Julie Anne Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

The Merlin Conspiracy

The Merlin Conspiracy

by Diana Wynne Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!