» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

About this title: This text describes the clinical skills and laboratory procedures used in the medical office. It presents step-by-step directions, with rationales, of various procedures, including: the checking of vital signs; the administration of medication; collection of specimens; emergency procedures; and tests for allergies, pregnancy and mononucleosis. The text also reviews: the use of new instruments such the tympanic themometer; new systems such as the Tubex Injection System and the Unopette System for white blood cells; and the latest guidelines for mammograms and paediatric immunization. The text ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780721653372 ISBN: 0721653375

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721684062 ISBN: 0721684068

Description: Good. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780721628950 ISBN: 0721628958

Description: Good. -3rd Edition--No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 606 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants: Instructor's Manual

by Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WB Saunders Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721654140 ISBN: 0721654142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co ISBN-13: 9780721628950 ISBN: 0721628958

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721654133 ISBN: 0721654134

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721654133 ISBN: 0721654134

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 Sub Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780721654133 ISBN: 0721654134

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721654133 ISBN: 0721654134

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants: Instructor's Manual

by Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721654140 ISBN: 0721654142

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721602868 ISBN: 072160286X

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721602868 ISBN: 072160286X

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721654133 ISBN: 0721654134

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721684062 ISBN: 0721684068

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh) used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows & Macintosh)

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721684062 ISBN: 0721684068

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721684062 ISBN: 0721684068

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780721684062 ISBN: 0721684068

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721602868 ISBN: 072160286X

Description: Good. 072160286X Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Large Bend to Spine, Corners Bent, Minor Markings in Book, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780721602868 ISBN: 072160286X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 870 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721654133 ISBN: 0721654134

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780721628950 ISBN: 0721628958

Description: Good. 606 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721612690 ISBN: 0721612695

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit

price: $2.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721618463 ISBN: 0721618464

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Bonewit-West, Kathy

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co ISBN-13: 9780721628950 ISBN: 0721628958

Description: Very Good. 0721628958 clean flat pages, tight spine, outside has moderate wear, 3rd edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants used book

Clinical Procedures for Medical Assistants

by Kathy Bonewit-West

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780721602868 ISBN: 072160286X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.