» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prepositions +

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: An indispensable collection of an avant-garde poet's literary essays.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Prepositions: the Collected Critical Essays of Louis Zukoffsky

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $13.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Horizon Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good dust jacket with some foxing and one small tear. Very good condition. 158p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prepositions

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon,, New York: Date Published: 1968.

Description: First edition. Fine in a good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prepositions + new book

Prepositions +

by Zukofsky, Louis, Professor, and Scroggins, Mark (Editor)

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.62

you save: $3.33 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780819564283 ISBN: 0819564281

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writing, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Prepositions

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $36.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rapp & Carroll Date Published: 1967

Description: The Collected Criticial Essays of Louis Zukofsky. Fine and bright in very close to fine dustjacket. Owner's subtle name and date to first flyleaf. Text crisp and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prepositions

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $38.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: A near fine copy in slightly dust soiled, near fine, dust jacket. ZUKOFSKY, Louis. PREPOSITIONS. The Collected Critical Essays. Octavo, cloth, (160) pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prepositions

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Horizon Press, NY Date Published: (1968)

Description: Near Fine dust jacket. Collected critical essays. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prepositions

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rapp & Carroll Date Published: 1967

Description: The Collected Criticial Essays of Louis Zukofsky. Fine and bright in like dustjacket, attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prepositions

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $83.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, trade issue. Binding: Signed by Louis Zukofsky on the title page. Publisher: Rapp & Carroll, London Date Published: 1967

Description: A fine copy in near fine dust jacket; white printed jacket has some light dust soiling. ZUKOFSKY, Louis. PREPOSITIONS. The Collected Critical Essays. Octavo, cloth, 161 pages. Publisher's order form and information sheet, printing a brief blurb by Robert Creeley and extracts from Zukofsky letters, is laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prepositions + new book

Prepositions +

by Zukofsky, Louis And Scroggins, Mark

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WESLEYAN UNIV PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780819564283 ISBN: 0819564281

Description: New. Prepositions: The Collected Critical Essays, published first in 1967 and then in an expanded edition in 1981, was a definitive set of critical statements by Louis Zukofsky, one of the most important poets of the 20th century. These central exposition... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Prepositions+: the Collected Critical Essays (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writing) new book

Prepositions+: the Collected Critical Essays (Wesleyan Centennial Edition of the Complete Critical Writing)

by Louis Zukofsky, Charles Bernstein, Mark Scroggins

price: $21.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819564283 ISBN: 0819564281

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Prepositions +: the Collected Critical Essays (Zukofsky, Louis, Selections. V. 2. ) new book

Prepositions +: the Collected Critical Essays (Zukofsky, Louis, Selections. V. 2. )

by Louis. Zukofsky

price: $22.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780819564283 ISBN: 0819564281

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prepositions

by Zukofsky, Louis

price: $116.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rapp & Carroll, London Date Published: 1967

Description: -The collected critical essays. First edition. 150 pages of essays. Buckram covers. One of 150 numbered copies signed by the author. Free endpapers very faintly browned. Fine in fine dustwrapper very slightly creased at the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.