» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical Neuropsychology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Clinical Neuropsychology comprehensively reviews the major neurobehavioral disorders associated with brain dysfunction. Since the third edition appeared in 1993 there have been many advances in the understanding and treatment of neurobehavioral disorders. This edition, like prior editions, describes the classical signs and symptoms associated with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Heilman, Kenneth M, Md (Editor), And Valenstein

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195034165 ISBN: 0195034163

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Edward Valenstein M.D., Kenneth M. Heilman M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195024777 ISBN: 019502477X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

price: $2.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195024777 ISBN: 019502477X

Description: Very Good. 019502477X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, name on inside cover, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Kenneth M., M.D. Heilman

price: $3.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195081237 ISBN: 0195081234

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Heilman, Kenneth M. & Valenstein, Edward, Eds

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780195024777 ISBN: 019502477X

Description: Very Good. 019502477X. NY: Oxford University Press, [1979]. 1st Edition. [xxii]+644+[6]pp. Blue cloth. A very good copy. Ink signature to front flyleaf. 2 pounds 9.0 ounces = 1.2 kg. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 3.6cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Heilman, Kenneth M, MD (Editor), and Valenstein, Edward (Editor)

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195034165 ISBN: 0195034163

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 558pp. Audience: General/trade. Good Condition HARD COVER. Edited by Kenneth M. Heilman and Edward Valenstein, published by Oxford University Press USA, New York, 1985, stated second edition, third printing, 558pp. Not library, not remainder. The name of the original owner is written on the inside front cover and the top closed reading edge. A few pages have penciled underlines and there is a tiny stain on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Heilman, Kenneth M. & Valenstein, Edward, Eds

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780195024777 ISBN: 019502477X

Description: Very Good in chipped jacket. 019502477X. NY: Oxford University Press, [1979]. 1st Edition. [xxii]+644+[6]pp. Blue cloth with white spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped dust jacket. A classic modern text. 2 pounds 9.0 ounces = 1.2 kg. 9.4 x 6.4 x 1.4 inches = 23.5 x 16 x 3.6cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Heilman, Kenneth M. & Valenstein, Edward, Eds

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: HB Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195034165 ISBN: 0195034163

Description: Very Good in lightly worn jacket. 0195034163. NY: Oxford University Press, 1985. 2nd Revised Edition, 1st printing. [First published 1979]. xvi+540+[4]pp. Text illus. Straight-grained blue cloth. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

price: $19.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081237 ISBN: 0195081234

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. Dust Jacket spine sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Kenneth M. / Balenstein, Edward Heilman

price: $19.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Date Published: 1981-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780906093009 ISBN: 0906093007

Description: Like New. ***1981 Hardcover Edition as Shown*** Dust cover has shelf wear. Book is like NEW! Clean and crisp! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 090609-3007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Kenneth M. & Valenstein, Edward, Eds Heilman

price: $41.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 1979-01-01

Description: Very Good. ***1979 First Edition as Shown*** Name crossed off inside cover. Rest of pages are clean! No dust jacket. Very nice condition! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 090609-3006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology. Third Edition new book

Clinical Neuropsychology. Third Edition

by Heilman, Kenneth M.; Valenstein, Edward (Editors)

price: $56.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195081237 ISBN: 0195081234

Description: New in New jacket. Imperial 8vo. New in a New dj. 3rd Ed., 1993. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology new book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Heilman, Kenneth M. M.D.

price: $64.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third ED. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780195081237 ISBN: 0195081234

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0195081234 HIGHLY RECOMMENDED SELLER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine) used book

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine)

by Kenneth M. Heilman M.D.

price: $79.50

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780195133677 ISBN: 0195133676

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine) new book

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine)

price: $108.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195133677 ISBN: 0195133676

Description: New. 0195133676 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine) new book

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine)

by Editor-Kenneth M. Heilman; Editor-Edward Valenstein

price: $113.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780195133677 ISBN: 0195133676

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine) new book

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine)

by Editor-Kenneth M. Heilman; Editor-Edward Valenstein

price: $113.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780195133677 ISBN: 0195133676

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine) new book

Clinical Neuropsychology (Medicine)

by Editor-Kenneth M. Heilman; Editor-Edward Valenstein

price: $113.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780195133677 ISBN: 0195133676

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Neuropsychology new book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Heilman, Kenneth M, MD (Editor), and Valenstein, Edward (Editor)

price: $118.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195133677 ISBN: 0195133676

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 744 p. Contains: Illustrations. Medicine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195024777 ISBN: 019502477X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195034165 ISBN: 0195034163

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195034165 ISBN: 0195034163

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Neuropsychology used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

price: $4.06

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195081237 ISBN: 0195081234

Description: Very Good. 0195081234 HARDCOVER-IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. 3rd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Edited By Kenneth M. Heilman And Edward Valenstein

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780195024777 ISBN: 019502477X

Description: VG/G+ dj. Address stamp crossed out on ffep, spine faded, spine and corners bumped, foxing top page end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Neuropsychology

by Kenneth M. Heilman (Editor), Edward Valenstein (Editor)

price: $11.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780195024777 ISBN: 019502477X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 666pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 019502477X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.