» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Paramilitary Plot

by Don Pendleton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Paramilitary Plot

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mack Bolan: Paramilitary Plot

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, slight slant to book, stk #2288aa. Glued binding. 188 p. Gold Eagle Book, 45. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mack Bolan: the Executioner # 45: Paramilitary Plot

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Executioner #45: Paramilitary Plot

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Worldwide Gold Eagle 61045., Toronto. Date Published: 1982. ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Near fine-paperback. Paperback original (PBO). Mack Bolan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mack Bolan Paramilitary Plot Executioner No 45

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mack Bolan Paramilitary Plot Executioner No 45

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Covers Soiled, Marking On Front Cover/First Page, Spine Creased, Cover Corner Creased, Discoloration Top Edge Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mack Bolan, the Executioner, #45, Paramilitary Plot

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Executioner #45 Paramilitary Plot

by The Executioner #45 Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, book store sticker on front cover, stamp on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. Mass Market pb. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Reissue. 1982. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Executioner Ser., No. 45)

by Pendleton, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Very Good. Paperback FIRST PRINGTING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Fair. Worn but readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Mack Bolan #45)

by Pendleton

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. First Edition. Book Number 45. Bolan's latest mission mushrooms into explosion after explosion. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Unknown, Author

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. 0373610459 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Eagle Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paramilitary Plot (Gold Eagle Book)

by Author Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373610457 ISBN: 0373610459

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.