» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

N-Oxidation of Drugs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by P Hlavica, L a Damani

About this title: The extensive use of nitrogen-containing compounds as pharmaceuticals and chemical intermediates can lead to exposure to a large number of these agents under widely varying conditions. Before elimination the xenobiotics usually undergo biotransformation. Oxidative attack at nitrogen centres can affect detoxification, but equally well can induce formation of cytotoxic metabolites. The substantial progress, in recent years, in our understanding of the biochemistry and toxicology of N-oxidation of nitrogenous structures has created a need for a synthesis of current knowledge. This book aims to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology

by Hlavica, P.; Damani, L.A.

price: $295.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0412360306. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology

by Hlavica, P, and Damani, L a

price: $538.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 488 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology

by P. Hlavica; L.A. Damani

price: $540.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

N-Oxidation of Drugs Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology: new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology:

by Hlavica, P. Damani, L.A.

price: $589.45

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 488 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) reviewing the state-of-the-art in nitrogen xenobiochemistry, this volume covers n-oxidized products, the enzymology of n-oxidation, the reductions and conjugations of n-oxygenated compounds and the bioactivation of nitrogenous compounds and cell toxity. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology used book

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology

by Hlavica, P.

price: $628.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1899-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

N-Oxidation of Drugs new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by Hlavica, P., Author Damani, L. A. Author Hlavica, P. Other

price: $654.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00512 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

N-Oxidation of Drugs new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by Hlavica, P, and Damani, L a

price: $312.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

N-Oxidation of Drugs new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by Hlavica, P. And Damani, L. A.

price: $393.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHAPMAN & HALL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

N-Oxidation of Drugs new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by P. Hlavica; L.A. Damani

price: $502.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology, Toxicology new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology, Toxicology

by P. Hlavica

price: $560.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology used book

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology

by Hlavica, P.

price: $580.70

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1899-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology used book

N-Oxidation of Drugs: Biochemistry, Pharmacology and Toxicology

by Hlavica, P.

price: $587.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1899-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

N-Oxidation of Drugs used book

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by Hlavica, P, and Damani, L a

price: $421.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

N-Oxidation of Drugs used book

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by Hlavica, P, and Damani, L a

price: $421.06

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

N-Oxidation of Drugs new book

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by P. Hlavica; L.A. Damani

price: $494.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

N-Oxidation of Drugs used book

N-Oxidation of Drugs

by Hlavica, P, and Damani, L a

price: $422.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780412360305 ISBN: 0412360306

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.