» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams

About this title: his full-color pharmacology textbook presents unique coverage of nursing interventions for drug therapies with related rationales, emphasizing the individualization of drug therapy throughout. Chapters are organized by body systems and therapeutic classifications of drugs, and nursing process is outlined. The Sixth Edition is designed for greater student interactivity through various new features, including: Chapter Opener boxes that present brief clinical situations with points for reflection; Client Teaching Guidelines that display checklists of information patients need to know about their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Abrams, Anne Collins; Goldsmith, Tracey L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781721219 ISBN: 0781721210

Description: Fine. 0781721210 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Abrams, Anne Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781721219 ISBN: 0781721210

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne C. Abrams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397548019 ISBN: 039754801X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott ISBN-13: 9780397546275 ISBN: 0397546270

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne C. Abrams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780397548019 ISBN: 039754801X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams, Tracey L. Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780397551064 ISBN: 0397551061

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne C. Abrams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: J.P. Lippincott Date Published: 3/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780397543366 ISBN: 0397543360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams, Tracey L. Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397553723 ISBN: 0397553722

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams, Tracey L. Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780397553723 ISBN: 0397553722

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams, Tracey L. Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fourth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780397551064 ISBN: 0397551061

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Pub Date: 3/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 816. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams, Tracey L. Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397553723 ISBN: 0397553722

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne C. Abrams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397543366 ISBN: 0397543360

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice (Field Guide Series) used book

The Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice (Field Guide Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781762632 ISBN: 0781762634

Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Abrams, Anne Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780397553723 ISBN: 0397553722

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 960 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

The Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Abrams, Anne Collins, and Pennington, Sandra Smith, and Lammon, Carol Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781762632 ISBN: 0781762634

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Field Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Abrams, Anne Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781721219 ISBN: 0781721210

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1104 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams

price: $2.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397546275 ISBN: 0397546270

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy, Rationales for Nursing Practice, 4th Edition

by Anne Collins Abrams

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780397551064 ISBN: 0397551061

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. J.B. Lippincott, 1995, 4th edition, very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne C. Abrams

price: $3.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397548019 ISBN: 039754801X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy used book

Clinical Drug Therapy

by Anne Collins Abrams; Consultant, Tracey L. Goldsmith

price: $3.64

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Philadelphia: Lippincott-Raven Publishers, c1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780397553723 ISBN: 0397553722

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams, Tracey L. Goldsmith

price: $3.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781721219 ISBN: 0781721210

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice new book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Anne Collins Abrams, Tracey L. Goldsmith

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780781721219 ISBN: 0781721210

Description: New. BRAND SPANKIN' NEW IN SHRINKWRAP! ! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

by Abrams, Anne Collins/Golds

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397551064 ISBN: 0397551061

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice used book

Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales for Nursing Practice

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397553723 ISBN: 0397553722

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Drug Therapy 8e new book

Clinical Drug Therapy 8e

by Abrams

price: $6.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781762632 ISBN: 0781762634

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 15, 2009
By Dwreck, Newberg, OR

"I recommend this to anyone who is required by their school to get it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.