» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C Chiu, Yiu Chiu, Lipcamon

About this title: Now in its updated Second Edition, this volume is the only text on computed tomography that is specifically geared to radiologic technologists. It gives technologists a thorough working knowledge of normal cross-sectional anatomy and CT scanning techniques, including newer techniques such as spiral CT and high-resolution CT of the chest. The book ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu; James D. Lipcamon; Victoria S. Yiu-Chiu

price: $37.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Good. Good used condition-may have some hilighting and cover wear-USED BOOK stickers on cover-NO CD, DVDs-book only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Norton, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu

price: $37.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: 1994-11-18. Lippincott Williams and Wilkins. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu, James D. Lipcamon, Victoria S. Yiu-Chiu

price: $39.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, 2nd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C.

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C.

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist new book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C.; Lipcamon, James D.; Yiu-Chiu, Victoria S.

price: $54.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: New. 0781702356. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computer Tomography for the Technologist, 2e used book

Clinical Computer Tomography for the Technologist, 2e

by Yiu-Chiu, Victoria S.,

price: $55.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computer Tomography for the Technologist, 2e new book

Clinical Computer Tomography for the Technologist, 2e

by Yiu-Chiu, Victoria S.,

price: $58.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computer Tomography for the Technologist, 2e used book

Clinical Computer Tomography for the Technologist, 2e

by Yiu-Chiu, Victoria S.,

price: $59.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computer Tomography for the Technologist, 2e new book

Clinical Computer Tomography for the Technologist, 2e

by Yiu-Chiu, Victoria S.,

price: $62.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu, James D. Lipcamon, Victoria S. Yiu-Chiu

price: $62.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu

price: $63.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Very Good. 0781702356. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu, James D. Lipcamon, Victoria S. Yiu-Chiu

price: $72.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C.

price: $95.41

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: GoodGood, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C.

price: $100.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-95 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist new book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu

price: $198.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Computed Tomography

by Chiu, Lee Lipcamon, James Yiu-Chiu, Victoria

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publication, Maryland Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. binding worn. 261. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu, James D. Lipcamon, Victoria S. Yiu-Chiu

price: $31.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu, James D. Lipcamon, Victoria S. Yiu-Chiu

price: $31.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C, and Chiu, Yiu, and Lipcamon

price: $66.63

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Second ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Chiu, Lee C, and Chiu, Yiu, and Lipcamon

price: $32.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Second ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist used book

Clinical Computed Tomography for the Technologist

by Lee C. Chiu, James D. Lipcamon, Victoria S. Yiu-Chiu

price: $67.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1995/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780781702355 ISBN: 0781702356

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.