» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Helping Parents with Challenging Children: Positive Family Intervention: Facilitator Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Helping Parents with Challenging Children: Positive Family Intervention: Facilitator Guide

by Mark V Durand, Meme Hieneman

About this title: One of the main concerns of parents of children with developmental disabilities such as autism is the management of problem behaviour. Frequent incidents of aggression, self-injury, and tantrums, among others, can be the most difficult obstacles to placing a child in schools or other community settings. Children are unnecessarily isolated and are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) used book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Durand, Mark V; Hieneman, Meme

price: $22.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: Very Good. 0195332989 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise/crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) used book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Durand, Mark V; Hieneman, Meme

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 3/14/2008 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: Fine. 0195332989 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) used book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Mark V Durand; Meme Hieneman

price: $29.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: Like New. Excellent condition (first page and title page clipped/removed, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Mark V Durand; Meme Hieneman

price: $31.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children: Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children: Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide

by Durand, V. Mark / Hieneman, Meme

price: $39.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195332988. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children (Positive Family Intervention: Facilitator Guide) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children (Positive Family Intervention: Facilitator Guide)

by Durand, V. Mark; Hieneman, Meme

price: $49.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 250x177 mm. (144) this guide represents a program that teaches positive skills to parents of young children with disabilities. many parents feel powerless in the face of their childs disability, and therefore give up on trying to change problem behaviour. this 8-week program teaches parents to identify these hopeless thoughts, and provides optimistic alternatives. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Mark V Durand; Meme Hieneman

price: $56.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Mark V Durand; Meme Hieneman

price: $56.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Mark V Durand; Meme Hieneman

price: $57.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008-03-14 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Durand, Mark V; Hieneman, Meme

price: $63.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. 0195332989 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Mark V Durandmeme Hieneman

price: $32.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195332989. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide

by Mark V Durand, Meme Hieneman

price: $34.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Parents With Challenging Children: Positiv new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children: Positiv

by Durand, Mark V. And Hieneman, Meme

price: $50.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) used book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Durand, Mark V; Hieneman, Meme

price: $51.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: Good. 0195332989 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Durand, Mark V; Hieneman, Meme

price: $55.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. 0195332989 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) used book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Mark V Durand

price: $78.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work) new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children Positive Family Intervention Facilitator Guide (Programs That Work)

by Mark V Durand

price: $81.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Helping Parents With Challenging Children: Positive Family Intervention: Facilitator Guide new book

Helping Parents With Challenging Children: Positive Family Intervention: Facilitator Guide

by V. Mark Durand; Meme Hieneman

price: $50.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195332988 ISBN: 0195332989

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). One of the main concerns of parents of children with developmental disabilities such as autism is the management of problem behaviour. Frequent incidents of aggression, self-injury, and tantrums, among others, can be the most difficult obstacles to placing a child ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.