» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clinical aromatherapy for pregnancy and childbirth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Clinical aromatherapy for pregnancy and childbirth

by Denise Tiran

About this title: "Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth", 2nd Edition presents a comprehensive and research-based exploration of the safe, effective and appropriate administration of essential oils in pregnancy, labour and the puerperium. Written specifically for all those caring for pregnant and childbearing women using aromatherapy, whether working in conventional maternity care or complementary medicine, this detailed and research-based book builds on the success of the last edition, which was published under the title, "Aromatherapy in Midwifery Practice", and the imprint Bailliere Tindall.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $50.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing)(216 pages) clinical aromatherapy for pregnancy and childbirth, 2nd edition presents a comprehensive and research-based exploration of the safe, effective and appropriate administration of essential oils in pregnancy, labour and the puerperium. written specifically for all those caring for pregnant and childbearing women using aromatherapy, whether working in conventional maternity care or complememtary medicine ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $59.49

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ELSEVIER HEALTH SCIENCES Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 216 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (216 pages) based on the previous edition "aromatherapy in midwifery practice", this book presents a comprehensive and research-based exploration of the safe, effective and appropriate administration of essential oils in pregnancy, labour and the puerperium. it is written specifically for those caring for pregnant and childbearing women using aromatherapy. 42 ills. edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $64.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Denise Tiran

price: $73.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Denise Tiran

price: $73.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran Denise

price: $46.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 216. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 02/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 11-2-00 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $62.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C V MOSBY CO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: New. This is the most detailed and research-based book available on aromatherapy aimed specifically at those caring for pregnant and childbearing women, especially midwives and aromatherapists. Building on the success of the last edition, this book contai... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Adm, Denise Tiran Msc Pgcea Rm Rgn

price: $63.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: Good. 044306427X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Denise Tiran

price: $66.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Denise Tiran

price: $72.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Denise Tiran Msc Pgcea Rm Rgn Adm

price: $75.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth new book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Denise Tiran

price: $83.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $39.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $39.34

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

Clinical Aromatherapy for Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Tiran, Denise

price: $40.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780443064272 ISBN: 044306427X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.