Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780815176374ISBN:0815176376
Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo. {008142} Clinical Application of Respiratory Care by Barry A. Shapiro and Ronald A. Harrison and Carole A. Trout. ISBN 0815176376. Published by Year Book Medical Publishers in 1976. HARD COVER 8vo Medical {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, creasing on Spine, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper. {Keywords} RESPIRATORY ORGANS DISEASES ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780815176374ISBN:0815176376
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780815176374ISBN:0815176376
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
ISBN-13:9780815176350ISBN:081517635X
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
ISBN-13:9780815176350ISBN:081517635X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780815176701ISBN:0815176708
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB771. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Reader copy. Hardcover 2nd edition, CAUTION, ACCEPTABLE ONLY! ! Pages are clean and unmarked very readable, few smudges to out side pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780815176350ISBN:081517635X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chicago, IL Year Book Medical Publishers 1985
ISBN-13:9780815176350ISBN:081517635X
Description: Large octavo, near fine. Green boards with gilt. 578 pp. including index. Book is intended to be a conceptual and nontechnical discussion of clinical respiratory care for the guidance of all practitioners in this vital field. Reviews pulmonary anatomy and physiology, cardiovascular anatomy and physiology, respiration oxygenation, oxygen therapy, bronchial hygiene therapy and more. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780815176374ISBN:0815176376
Description: Fine. No Jacket. From Preface: "This text is intended to be a conceptual and nontechnical discussion of clinical respiratory care for the guidance of all practitioners in this vital field. We hope that such an approach will permit greater commnication and respect between those involved in respiratory care--a goal that must inevitably result in improved patient care. " 454 pp includes Index and References. Tight binding. Stamped PERSONAL COPY inside front and back covers and ffep. Blacked out ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
ISBN-13:9780815176350ISBN:081517635X
Description: Fine. 081517635X 1979 2nd Hard cover Edition, Pages clean and look like unused, No marks except owner's name inside, Slight mark on back cover, No DJ, Small sticker residue on spine. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers
ISBN-13:9780815176350ISBN:081517635X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.