» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A., And Harrison, Ronald A., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers, Chicago Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Very Good. xxi, 578 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A., And Trout, Carole A., And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: Good. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A.; Harrison, Ronald A.; Trout, Carole A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo. {008142} Clinical Application of Respiratory Care by Barry A. Shapiro and Ronald A. Harrison and Carole A. Trout. ISBN 0815176376. Published by Year Book Medical Publishers in 1976. HARD COVER 8vo Medical {Book Condition} GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, creasing on Spine, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper. {Keywords} RESPIRATORY ORGANS DISEASES ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Good. ---578 pages. Interior has light highlights clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Chicago-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro Ronald A Harrison Carole A Trout

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Covers are slightly soiled. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Carole A Trout

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro Ronald A Harrison Carole A Trout

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Carole A Trout

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro, Ronald A Harrison, Carole A Trout

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A. Shapiro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815176701 ISBN: 0815176708

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro, Ronald A Harrison, Carole A Trout

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A; Harrison, Ronald A; Trout, Carole A

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: Good. 0815176376 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780815176701 ISBN: 0815176708

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB771. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 525 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A.

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover 2nd edition, CAUTION, ACCEPTABLE ONLY! ! Pages are clean and unmarked very readable, few smudges to out side pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro

price: $7.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A.; Harrison, Ronald A.; Trout, Carole A.

price: $13.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover soiled. Tear to front cover. Black marker inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care. 2nd Edition

by Shapiro, Barry A. With Harrison, Ronald A. And Trout, Carole A.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, IL Year Book Medical Publishers 1985 ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Large octavo, near fine. Green boards with gilt. 578 pp. including index. Book is intended to be a conceptual and nontechnical discussion of clinical respiratory care for the guidance of all practitioners in this vital field. Reviews pulmonary anatomy and physiology, cardiovascular anatomy and physiology, respiration oxygenation, oxygen therapy, bronchial hygiene therapy and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A.; Harrison, Ronald A.; Trout, Carole A.

price: $15.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: Fine. No Jacket. From Preface: "This text is intended to be a conceptual and nontechnical discussion of clinical respiratory care for the guidance of all practitioners in this vital field. We hope that such an approach will permit greater commnication and respect between those involved in respiratory care--a goal that must inevitably result in improved patient care. " 454 pp includes Index and References. Tight binding. Stamped PERSONAL COPY inside front and back covers and ffep. Blacked out ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care: Third Edition

by Shapiro, Barry A. Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers, 1985

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine 8vo. Corners and spine head/heel worn, else fine. 613 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Shapiro, Barry A

price: $31.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Fine. 081517635X 1979 2nd Hard cover Edition, Pages clean and look like unused, No marks except owner's name inside, Slight mark on back cover, No DJ, Small sticker residue on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro, Ronald A Harrison, Carole A Trout

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815176374 ISBN: 0815176376

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Clinical Application of Respiratory Care

by Barry A Shapiro

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Year Book Medical Publishers ISBN-13: 9780815176350 ISBN: 081517635X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.